Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $135,000

    1033 Gertman Hill Rd, McComb, MS 39648

    4beds
    2,020sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Long drivewaySpacious floor planAbundant storageLarge bedroomsPeaceful screened in porch
    This classic, 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath brick home sits on a generous 0.5 acres and offers the perfect opportunity for buyers seeking space, comfort, and value. Built in 1974, this will maintain property feature solid construction and an expensive layout making it an ideal choice for homeowners looking to personalized and update a home to their own style. A long driveway leads to cover two-car carport, providing plenty of parking and easy access. Inside, the home offer a spacious floor plan with multiple living areas, large bedrooms and abundant storage all ton enjoy a peaceful screened in porch outback. While the property has not been modernized is strong foundation in generous square footage gives buyers a chance to create their dream home with cosmetic upgrades. Not to mention this property is located in North Pike School District. Additional 4.5 acres available for purchase.
    176 days
    |
    17
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katherine Thompson 601-810-9147,

    eXp Realty 855-647-7397

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4132057

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,020
      • Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Concrete, Covered, Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Screened
      • Exterior features: None
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Ocean Front
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Front Yard, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 713174A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas in Kitchen

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Mccomb

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $67/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $21,501
      • Annual tax amount: $1,516
      • Date on market: 11/20/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,514/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/4/2026Pending sale$135,000$67/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4132057 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Price change$135,000+150%$67/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4132057 Report a problem
        11/17/2025Listed for sale$54,000$27/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4131775 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$443 +2.2%$3,226
        2023$434 +1.4%$3,226
        2022$428 -13.7%$3,226 -14%
        2021$496 $3,750
        2020-- $3,750
        2018$417 $3,750
        2017$417 $3,750
        2016-- $3,750
        2015-- $3,750
        2014-- $3,750
        2013-- $3,750
        2012-- $3,750
        2011-- $3,750
        2010-- $3,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $828/mo
        Principal & interest
        $723
        Property taxes
        $105
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39648

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable