Skip main navigation
Active
$629,999
4beds
1,880sqft

2827 SW 32nd St, Cape Coral, FL 33914

4beds
1,880sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2023
10,018 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$335 price/sqft

What's special

Welcome to 2827 SW 32nd St, Cape Coral a stunning fully furnished 2023 built home located in one of the most desirable and rapidly growing areas of Southwest Cape Coral. This beautifully designed residence offers the perfect blend of modern elegance, comfort, and convenience. Ideally situated less than 5 minutes from ...

5 days
|
1,165
|
57
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026022208MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Oscar Arroliga 305-904-9836,

EXP Realty LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: None
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
  • Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Doors: French Doors
  • Windows: Impact Glass
  • Furnished: Yes
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,505
  • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Shutters Electric
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: In Ground
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 85 x 120 x 85 x 120
  • Features: Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
Details
  • Parcel number: 324423C405944.0500
  • Lease amount: $0
  • Zoning description: R1

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2023

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

• Services included: None
  • Condo and coop fee: $0
  • Membership fee: $0
Location
  • Region: Cape Coral

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $335/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $474,344
  • Annual tax amount: $7,868
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Single Family

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026Listed for sale$629,999+9.6%$335/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026022208 Report a problem
11/6/2024Sold$575,000-4%$306/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/5/2024Listing removed--
Source: SWFLMLS #224049067 Report a problem
7/8/2024Price change$599,000-3.2%$319/sqft
Source: SWFLMLS #224049067 Report a problem
6/6/2024Listed for sale$619,000-3.3%$329/sqft
Source: SWFLMLS #224049067 Report a problem
3/28/2024Listing removed--
Source: SWFLMLS #224005992 Report a problem
2/15/2024Listed for sale$639,900-2.2%$340/sqft
Source: SWFLMLS #224005992 Report a problem
2/5/2024Listing removed--
Source: Bonita Springs AOR #224005992 Report a problem
2/2/2024Price change$654,000-0.9%$348/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #224005992 Report a problem
1/25/2024Price change$659,900-0.8%$351/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #224005992 Report a problem
1/18/2024Price change$664,900-1.4%$354/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #224005992 Report a problem
1/4/2024Price change$674,000-0.7%$359/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223056506 Report a problem
12/19/2023Price change$679,000-0.7%$361/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223056506 Report a problem
12/11/2023Price change$684,000-0.7%$364/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223056506 Report a problem
11/27/2023Price change$689,000-1.4%$366/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223056506 Report a problem
9/18/2023Price change$699,000-2.8%$372/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223056506 Report a problem
9/7/2023Listed for sale$719,000+957.4%$382/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223056506 Report a problem
11/8/2021Sold$68,000+2.3%$36/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221070798 Report a problem
10/16/2021Pending sale$66,500$35/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221070798 Report a problem
10/4/2021Listed for sale$66,500-19.9%$35/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221070798 Report a problem
7/16/2021Listing removed--
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221035184 Report a problem
5/11/2021Listed for sale$83,000$44/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221035184 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$7,868 -14%$474,344 -8.6%
2024$9,149 +557.3%$518,783 +767.3%
2023$1,392 +9.4%$59,818 +10%
2022$1,272 +56.8%$54,380 +209.4%
2021$811 +8.4%$17,578 +10%
2020$748 +6.4%$15,980 -52.4%
2019$703 $33,600 +5%
2018$703 +3.1%$32,000 +9.2%
2017$682 +7.7%$29,312 +62.8%
2016$633 +20.3%$18,000 +20%
2015$526 +10.8%$15,000 -19.4%
2014$475 +6.9%$18,600 +126.8%
2013$444 +42.2%$8,200 -18%
2012$312 +13.4%$10,000 +22%
2011$275 +0.2%$8,200 +17.1%
2010$275 -19.3%$7,000 -33.3%
2009$340 -24.9%$10,500 -53.3%
2008$453 -59.1%$22,500 -62.5%
2007$1,108 -44.5%$60,000 -44.1%
2006$1,995 +348.7%$107,400 +464.7%
2004$445 +17.3%$19,020 +22.7%
2003$379 +119.5%$15,500 +151.6%
2002$173 $6,160 +38.4%
2000-- $4,450

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,863/mo
Principal & interest
$3128
Property taxes
$735
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $606,900

    $577,000 - $637,000

    $4,575/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33914