Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $28,000

    3010 37th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    --beds
    --baths
    10,846.44Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10,846.44 Square Feet Lot
    $318,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,022 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,700

    $303,000 - $335,000

    $2,022/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $151/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $151/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Desirable 1/4 acre lot for residential use in the beautiful area of SW Lehigh Acres. This corner lot is located on a dead end street and is close to State Rd-82.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katelyn Lobaina 239-994-3625,

    Realty One Group MVP

    Bought with:

    Jorge Castaneda, 258030359

    Realty One Group MVP

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 225025531MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

Lot
    • Size: 10,846 sqft
    • Features: Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1245260200017.0120
    • Lease amount: $0
    • Zoning description: RS-1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $0
    • Membership fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listing removed$319,900
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026017694 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$319,9000%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026017694 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for sale$320,000+1042.9%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026017694 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Sold$28,000-6.7%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #225025531 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Pending sale$29,999
    Source: SWFLMLS #225025531 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$29,999-11.8%
    Source: SWFLMLS #225025531 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$34,000
    Source: SWFLMLS #225025531 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Pending sale$34,000
    Source: SWFLMLS #225025531 Report a problem
    3/8/2025Listed for sale$34,000+13.7%
    Source: SWFLMLS #225025531 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Sold$29,900-6.3%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #224053098 Report a problem
    7/4/2024Pending sale$31,900
    Source: SWFLMLS #224053098 Report a problem
    6/22/2024Listed for sale$31,900+314.3%
    Source: SWFLMLS #224053098 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Sold$7,700-66.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2005Sold$23,000+29.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2004Sold$17,800
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$520 +14.1%$21,803 +25.7%
    2024$455 +27.6%$17,346 +160.6%
    2023$357 +14.6%$6,655 +10%
    2022$311 +11.5%$6,050 +10%
    2021$279 +2.6%$5,500 +10%
    2020$272 +121.2%$5,000 +6.4%
    2019$123 $4,700 +6.8%
    2018$123 +11.2%$4,400 +9%
    2017$111 +6.4%$4,038 +6.3%
    2016$104 +7.6%$3,800 +13.1%
    2015$97 +5.3%$3,360 +23.8%
    2014$92 +24.9%$2,715 +0.6%
    2013$73 +2.7%$2,700 +2.3%
    2012$72 -16.4%$2,640 -22.4%
    2011$86 -1.2%$3,400
    2010$87 -22%$3,400 -32%
    2009$111 -41.8%$5,000 -52.8%
    2008$191 -51%$10,600 -53.7%
    2007$389 -45.7%$22,900 -46.2%
    2006$716 +743%$42,550 +1151.5%
    2004$85 +77%$3,400 +161.5%
    2003$48 -9.5%$1,300 -13.3%
    2002$53 $1,500 +25%
    2000-- $1,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33976