Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
  • $380,000

    1034 Brooks Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320

    1beds
    1,040sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    15.92 Acres Lot
    $380,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,000

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $1,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away on nearly 16 private acres, this thoughtfully designed barndominium offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and opportunity. Set back from the road behind a gated entrance and long gravel drive, the home features an open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious kitchen with large island. Oversized garage bays provide excellent space for hobbies, storage, or equipment. Step outside to a covered front porch overlooking a large cleared field framed by mature trees—perfect for a mini farm, recreation, or future homesite. With a 4-bedroom septic system already in place and a strong-producing well, the groundwork is set for expansion. Enjoy privacy, flexibility, and room to grow just minutes from town. Ideal for a private retreat, hobby farm, or future custom build with convenient access to Greensboro.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Beth Powell 336-613-5006,

    RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    Bought with:

    Andrea Wilhelm, 224507

    The Art of Southern Realty, Inc

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1213788MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Dual Fuel System, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counter
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,040
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,040

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 15.92 Acres
    • Dimensions: 15.92
    • Features: Horses Allowed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 160043
    • Zoning: RA
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$380,000+8.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1213788 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$350,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1213788 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Listed for sale$350,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1213788 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,690 +120.2%$263,727 +169.8%
    2023$767 +79.7%$97,767 +79.7%
    2022$427 $54,401
    2021$427 $54,401
    2020$427 $54,401
    2019$427 -1%$54,401 +12.4%
    2018$431 +15.2%$48,401
    2017$374 $48,401
    2015$374 +1%$48,401
    2014$371 $48,401

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27320