Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the heart of Rice Lake! Situated on a spacious oversized lot of approximately half an acre, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor space. Inside, you?ll find a warm and inviting layout with generous living space, plenty of natural light, and a full basement offering excellent storage or future finishing potential, while the attached garage adds everyday convenience year-round. Outside, the expansive yard provides endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing, all in a peaceful setting with room to grow. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and local amenities- don?t miss your chance to make it yours!
Contingent
Price cut: $10K (4/15)
$199,900
1034 Nunn Avenue, Rice Lake, WI 54868
3beds
1,344sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.47 Acres Lot
$197,300 Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Warm and inviting layoutGenerous living spacePlenty of natural light
- 55 days |
- 270 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tyler Glaser 715-949-8027,
Coldwell Banker Realty Spooner
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1599338
Originating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 350
- Dimensions: 14 x 25
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Heating
- Oil, Forced Air
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Full,Block
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,344
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Car, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Garden Shed
- Parcel number: 276500194000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $221,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,343
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
- Inclusions: Included:dishwasher, Included:dryer, Included:microwave, Included:oven/Range, Included:refrigerator, Included:washer
- Exclusions: Excluded:sellers Personal
Estimated market value
$197,300
$187,000 - $207,000
$1,261/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Contingent | $199,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $209,900-2.4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+53.6%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2021 | Sold | $140,000+4.7%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $133,700+67.1%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2013 | Sold | $80,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,403 +10.7% | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $3,073 +28% | $195,300 +54.9% |
| 2022 | $2,402 +0.6% | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $2,388 +23.8% | $126,100 +42% |
| 2020 | $1,929 +4.9% | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $1,839 +3.3% | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $1,781 +1.5% | $88,800 +8.6% |
| 2016 | $1,755 -0.8% | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $1,768 +0.7% | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $1,755 +2.9% | $81,800 |
| 2013 | $1,706 -18.9% | $81,800 -12.6% |
| 2011 | $2,104 | $93,600 +10.2% |
| 2010 | $2,104 +1.5% | $84,900 |
| 2009 | $2,072 | $84,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54868