Welcome to this recently updated single-story home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community in Sun City AZ. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. Step inside to discover a freshly opened up kitchen and family room. Brand new carpeting, and stylish flooring that seamlessly blend comfort and elegance. The kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting new quartz countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, new counter space and cabinets, perfect for culinary adventures. Newer roof-only a couple years old! Newer AC unit!
Outside, the easy-maintenance front and back yards provide a serene retreat for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment. This home is a perfect blend of modern upgrades and low-maintenance living, designed for your utmost comfort and convenience.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/3)
$345,000
10342 W TALISMAN Road, Sun City, AZ 85351
2beds
1,386sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
10,393 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sleek stainless steel appliancesNewer roofNew quartz countertopsBrand new carpeting
- 55 days |
- 458 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MariaElena Rizzo 602-402-6373,
Fathom Realty Elite,
Thomas Fulton 480-489-1811,
Fathom Realty Elite
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7003274

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop
Features
- Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,386
- Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Screened in Patio(s)
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 10,393 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, On Golf Course, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 20060011
- Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Racquetball, Golf, Pickleball, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: SUN CITY UNIT 21
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
Location
- Region: Sun City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $292,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,518
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 55 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $345,000-5.5%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+39.3%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Sold | $262,000-4.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Pending sale | $274,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $274,900-5.2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $289,900-1.4%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Price change | $293,900-0.7%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $295,900-0.7%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $297,900-0.7%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Price change | $299,900-2%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Price change | $305,900-0.6%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Price change | $307,900-0.6%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Price change | $309,900-1.6%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Price change | $319,900-1.8%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Price change | $325,900-1.2%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Price change | $329,900-1.5%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Price change | $334,900-1.5%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Price change | $339,900-1.4%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Price change | $344,900-0.9%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Price change | $347,900-0.6%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,900+23.2%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Sold | $284,000$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 +4.9% | $29,200 -8.4% |
| 2024 | $464 +1.7% | $31,870 +107.1% |
| 2023 | $456 -64.6% | $15,392 -22.7% |
| 2022 | $1,291 +0.3% | $19,900 +1.7% |
| 2021 | $1,286 +0.8% | $19,570 +12.8% |
| 2020 | $1,276 +3.8% | $17,350 +1.9% |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $17,030 +14.5% |
| 2018 | $1,230 +3% | $14,870 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $1,194 +11.8% | $14,100 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $1,069 +4.1% | $13,210 +17.3% |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $11,260 +12.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $10,030 +11.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,020 -12.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,330 -13% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,870 -9.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $13,060 -22.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $16,870 -15% |
| 2008 | -- | $19,850 +7.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $18,450 +64.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $11,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $11,200 +1.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $11,050 |
| 2003 | -- | $11,050 +10.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85351