Skip main navigation
Sold for $258,500
  • $258,500

    10347 S Summit Park Rd, Tucson, AZ 85756

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2002
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,519/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,519/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely immaculate property. Loving cared for. This house sparkles & shines. The lot is a full acre, please bring your toys & relax, you're home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Socolof Zeldin 520-977-5973,

    HomeSmart Advantage Group

    Bought with:

    Ashley Lynne Fernandez, SA690921000

    Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    Chase A Delperdang, SA634029000

    Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22418283MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,456
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 133X336X128X338
    • Features: East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 30310496F
    • Zoning: Pima County - GR1

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2025Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com 2 #*APID1339873* Report a problem
    9/20/2024Sold$258,500+3.4%$178/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22418283 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Pending sale$250,000$172/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22418283 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Contingent$250,000$172/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22418283 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Listed for sale$250,000+385.4%$172/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22418283 Report a problem
    11/18/2014Sold$51,500-1.9%$35/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21423450 Report a problem
    9/20/2014Pending sale$52,500$36/sqft
    Source: Wintz Realty LLC #21423450 Report a problem
    8/23/2014Listed for sale$52,500$36/sqft
    Source: Wintz Realty LLC #21423450 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2021$788 -1.5%$6,632 +4.9%
    2020$800 $6,321 +2.1%
    2019$800 -19.8%$6,192 -17.1%
    2018$998 -3.1%$7,466
    2017$1,030 +2.2%$7,466 +0%
    2016$1,008 -1.9%$7,464 +0%
    2015$1,027 $7,463
    2014-- --
    2013-- $91,063
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summit