Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,900

    1035 Cherokee Rd APT 2, Louisville, KY 40204

    2beds
    1,437sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $298,900 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,749 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,900

    $272,000 - $326,000

    $1,749/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2-bedroom, 2 1/2 bath condo has both modern and historic charm throughout. The newly remodeled kitchen features granite counter-tops, beautiful deep mahogany cabinetry and stainless steel appliances and is perfect for entertaining as it opens up into the living room. The master bedroom extends to the master bathroom with ample closet space, and both bedrooms have beautiful ornamental fireplaces. This unit is 1,437 square feet. There is one designated parking space. Washer and dryer included in unit. Trash is included, tenant is responsible for LG&E services and a monthly water usage fee of $30 per month. Cats and small dogs are welcome. There is one designated parking space. Washer and dryer included in unit. Trash is included, tenant is responsible for LG&E services and a monthly water usage fee of $30 per month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,437 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10075C01010002

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/03/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$1,850+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for rent$1,795+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/26/2021Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/3/2020Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Investment Property Group Report a problem
    6/30/2020Price change$1,695-10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Investment Property Group Report a problem
    12/30/2019Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Investment Property Group Report a problem
    11/9/2019Price change$1,995-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/4/2019Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/6/2018Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Investment Property Group Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Investment Property Group Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,690 +37.1%$287,400 +43.3%
    2023$2,691 -1.3%$200,500
    2022$2,727 -6.2%$200,500
    2021$2,906 +5.5%$200,500
    2020$2,755 $200,500
    2019$2,755 +3.8%$200,500
    2018$2,655 $200,500
    2017$2,655 $200,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cherokee Triangle