Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
  • $225,000

    1035 Oyler Rd, Hardy, VA 24101

    3beds
    1,588sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1984
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $225,100 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,100

    $214,000 - $236,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $1,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful landscapingWelcoming brick gas fireplaceStone wallsOutbuilding for storageOpen feelLow maintenance vinyl sidingRock sidewalk
    Very well cared for manufactured home with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms! Placed in 1984 with addition added later that includes a welcoming brick gas fireplace. Located in Bedford County with low maintenance vinyl siding, rock sidewalk, stone walls, decks and beautiful landscaping. Insulated windows, carpet and vinyl throughout. Nice design with paneling, vaulted ceilings and open feel. Very clean with lots of spacious closets, garden tub for relaxing and side covered porch for outdoor privacy. Conveniently located just a few miles to Vinton or Smith Mountain Lake with low Bedford County taxes Lots of space for parking. Outbuilding for storage and old 1930 home place (1129 sq footage 4 rooms) at road entrance for additional storage or renovating ideas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MICHELLE H LANIER 540-871-8190,

    WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS®- LAKE

    Bought with:

    MICHELLE H LANIER, 0225249452

    WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS®- LAKE

    Source: RVAR,MLS#: 920604MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Doors: Metal
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Den
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,588
    • Total interior livable area: 1,588 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Screened Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Garden Space
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.934 acre
    • Features: Cleared, Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 173A100A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Septic
    • Water: Private Well

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Hardy

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $146,100
    • Annual tax amount: $599
    • Date on market: 9/2/2025
    • Cumulative days on market: 363 days
    • Body type: Single Wide

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2026Sold$225,000-2.2%$142/sqft
    Source: RVAR #920604 Report a problem
    8/31/2026Pending sale$230,000$145/sqft
    Source: RVAR #920604 Report a problem
    6/25/2026Price change$230,000-2.1%$145/sqft
    Source: RVAR #920604 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$235,000-14.5%$148/sqft
    Source: RVAR #920604 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$275,000-4.8%$173/sqft
    Source: RVAR #920604 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Price change$289,000-3.5%$182/sqft
    Source: RVAR #920604 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$299,500-8.1%$189/sqft
    Source: RVAR #920604 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for sale$325,900$205/sqft
    Source: RVAR #920604 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $146,100
    2024$599 $146,100
    2023-- $146,100 +31.4%
    2022$556 $111,200
    2021$556 $111,200
    2020$556 -3.8%$111,200
    2019$578 -9.4%$111,200 -9.4%
    2018$639 $122,800
    2017$639 $122,800
    2016$639 $122,800
    2015$639 -0.8%$122,800 -0.8%
    2014$644 +4%$123,800
    2013$619 $123,800
    2012$619 $123,800
    2011$619 -3.8%$123,800 -3.8%
    2010$644 $128,700
    2009$644 $128,700
    2008$644 $128,700
    2007$644 +3.2%$128,700 +34.2%
    2006$623 $95,900
    2005$623 $95,900
    2004$623 $95,900
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24101

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Goodview
    • Middle: Staunton River
    • High: Staunton River

    Source: RVAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $225,100
    2% more
    +$4,502
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $229,602
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $225,100
    2% more
    +$4,502
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $229,602