1035 W Stanley Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458
Home value
$105,300
$85,000 - $125,000
$1,420/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,420/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,420/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$331/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$331/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David D Moody 734-362-9511,
Reality Real Estate Professionals
Arekson Leese, 6501458949
Real Estate For A CAUSE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,613 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,613
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 200
Details
- Parcel number: 1413527002
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/18/2024 | Sold | $61,300-23.3%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Pending sale | $79,900$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Price change | $79,900-5.9%$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Price change | $84,900-10.5%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Pending sale | $94,900$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2024 | Price change | $94,900-5%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2023 | Price change | $99,900-9.1%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Price change | $109,909-12.1%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $125,000+177.8%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2018 | Sold | $45,000-9.8%$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2018 | Pending sale | $49,900$31/sqft |
Source: American Associates Inc. #100004038 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $49,900+10.9%$31/sqft |
| 4/13/2018 | Listing removed | $45,000$28/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Rochester #217078154 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2017 | Price change | $45,000-9.8%$28/sqft |
Source: Rochester MI #217078154 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $49,900+11.1%$31/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Troy Mkt Cntr #217078154 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2017 | Listing removed | $44,900$28/sqft |
Source: REMAX Town & Country #30054444 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2016 | Price change | $44,900-10%$28/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #30054444 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $49,900+8.4%$31/sqft |
| 4/3/2014 | Sold | $46,017+18%$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2014 | Sold | $39,000$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 -90.2% | $54,600 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $51,900 +23.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $41,900 +28.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $32,500 +29.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $25,100 +1.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $24,800 +18.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $21,000 +1.4% |
| 2018 | $1,427 +16.9% | $20,700 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,221 +0.6% | $20,800 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $20,400 +0.5% |
| 2015 | $1,214 +489.9% | $20,300 +5.7% |
| 2014 | $206 | $19,200 +7.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,800 -16.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $21,300 -11.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $24,100 -21.8% |
| 2008 | $1,186 | $30,800 -9.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $33,900 +6.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $31,900 +2.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $31,100 +2.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $30,400 -3.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $31,400 +20.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $26,000 +6.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $24,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48458