Skip main navigation
Sold for $675,000
  • $675,000

    10350 Keyser Point Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

    3beds
    1,364sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    8,448 Square Feet Lot
    $666,400 Zestimate®
    $495/sqft
    $2,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $666,400

    $593,000 - $753,000

    $2,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Ultimate West Ocean City Coastal Escape. This is not just a home—it’s the definition of coastal living. Located in sought-after West Ocean City, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers the total package: canal front lifestyle, private boat slip, a sparkling inground pool, and multiple outdoor spaces designed to let you enjoy every second of the shore life—all with no HOA fees. From the moment you step inside, the open floorplan welcomes you with soaring ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and built-in shelving. The kitchen, updated with granite counters, flows into a sunny dining area and a bright sunroom that leads directly to the upper back deck—the perfect place to start your day with a coffee. Below, the lower patio offers a peaceful space beside the pool, creating an effortless transition from indoor comfort to outdoor relaxation. And then there's the storage—this home truly delivers. A large shed doubles as a fully functional bar with high-top seating, ready for poolside cocktails and easy entertaining. Next to the back deck steps, an additional storage area is perfect for bikes, boogie boards, beach chairs, and more. There’s also an outdoor shower for rinsing off after sandy beach days, plus yet another outdoor storage closet on the side of the house. Additional features include a brand-new roof (2024), new HVAC and furnace (2022), a Culligan water system (2018), and a fully fenced backyard and pool added in 2017. Whether you’re boating from your private slip, floating in the pool, entertaining guests, or soaking in the salty air from your deck, this home offers an incredible coastal lifestyle in one of the most desirable locations on Maryland’s Eastern Shore. Don’t miss your chance to own this rare gem in West Ocean City—once you see it, you won’t want to leave.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sharon Daugherty 410-430-4004,

    Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    Bought with:

    Terry D Looney, RS-0008737

    Century 21 New Horizon

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWO2030522MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range - Electric, Oven, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Screens
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,364
    • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,364
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Water view: Canal
    • Waterfront features: Private Dock Site, Canal, Private Access, Boat - Length Limit, Boat - Powered, Fishing Allowed, Canoe/Kayak
    • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 58
    Lot
    • Size: 8,448 sqft
    • Features: Bulkheaded, Cleared, Fishing Available
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 2410002354
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2025Sold$675,000-6.9%$495/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2030522 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Contingent$725,000$532/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2030522 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Price change$725,000-3.2%$532/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2030522 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listed for sale$749,000+135.2%$549/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2030522 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2016Sold$318,500-1.1%$234/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2016Price change$321,900-0.3%$236/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2016Price change$322,900-0.9%$237/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2016Price change$325,900-1.2%$239/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2015Price change$329,900-1.5%$242/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2015Price change$334,900-2.6%$246/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2015Listed for sale$344,000+1.2%$252/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2014Listing removed$339,900$249/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2014Price change$339,900-0.3%$249/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2014Price change$340,900-1.4%$250/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2014Price change$345,900+4.8%$254/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/11/2014Price change$329,900-2.9%$242/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/18/2014Price change$339,9000%$249/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/16/2014Listed for sale$340,000-2.6%$249/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2013Listing removed$348,900$256/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2013Price change$348,900-0.3%$256/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2013Listed for sale$349,900+0.3%$257/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listing removed$349,000$256/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2012Price change$349,000-0.3%$256/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2012Listed for sale$350,000+368.5%$257/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2007Sold$74,700$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,064 +6.5%$438,400 +9.9%
    2024$3,817 +11%$398,867 +11%
    2023$3,439 +12.4%$359,333 +12.4%
    2022$3,060 +1.1%$319,800 +1.1%
    2021$3,027 +1.1%$316,333 +1.1%
    2020$2,994 +1.1%$312,867 +1.1%
    2019$2,961 +8.8%$309,400 +7.6%
    2018$2,722 +8.3%$287,467 +8.3%
    2017$2,515 +12.1%$265,533 +9%
    2016$2,244 $243,600
    2015$2,244 $243,600
    2014$2,244 $243,600 -12.6%
    2013-- $278,700
    2012-- $278,700
    2011-- $278,700 -28.7%
    2010-- $390,810 +14.4%
    2009-- $341,470 +16.9%
    2008-- $292,130 +20.3%
    2007-- $242,790
    2006-- $242,790 +17.4%
    2005-- $206,802 +21.1%
    2004-- $170,816 +26.7%
    2003-- $134,830 +4.9%
    2002-- $128,512 +5.2%
    2001-- $122,196

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Ocean City