Open: Sun 1pm-3pm
For sale
$865,000
4beds
3,055sqft
541 Pescado Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
4beds
3,055sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2020
0.28 Acres
No data
$283 price/sqft
$142/mo HOA
What's special
Shows like a model and move-in ready! This bright and spacious 4 bedroom/3 bath home on a large private lot with sea breezes is anxiously awaiting its new owners. Located in the gated community of Madeira, close to downtown St Augustine and the beaches, and shopping is close by. Easy commute ...
- 29 days |
- 367 |
- 16 |
Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR,MLS#: 261928
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bonne Jones Cell:904-669-1449,
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Florida Network Realty
Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR,MLS#: 261928
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,055
- Total interior livable area: 3,055 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: Split
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0734311740
- Zoning: PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Madeira
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $426 quarterly
Location
- Region: Saint Augustine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $283/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $708,503
- Annual tax amount: $11,465
- Price range: $865K - $865K
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $865,000+14.6%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Sold | $755,000-5.6%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Pending sale | $800,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $800,000-3%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $824,900-0.6%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Listing removed | $829,900$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Price change | $829,900-2.4%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Price change | $849,900-1.2%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $860,000-1.7%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $875,000+86.8%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Sold | $468,400$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,914 +2.3% | $471,701 +3% |
| 2023 | $10,673 +4.6% | $457,962 +3% |
| 2022 | $10,203 +2.6% | $444,623 +3% |
| 2021 | $9,949 +154.8% | $431,673 +468% |
| 2020 | $3,905 +6.8% | $76,000 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $72,500 +12.4% |
| 2018 | $3,655 +233% | $64,500 +10.3% |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $58,500 +14.7% |
| 2016 | $1,098 +9.7% | $51,000 +20% |
| 2015 | $1,001 +21.3% | $42,500 +10.4% |
| 2014 | $825 | $38,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,380/mo
Principal & interest
$4294
Property taxes
$944
HOA Fees
$142
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 32095