Skip main navigation
Sold for $880,000
  • $880,000

    10354 Settle Rd, Santee, CA 92071

    3beds
    1,290sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    6,223 Square Feet Lot
    $880,100 Zestimate®
    $682/sqft
    $3,911 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $880,100

    $818,000 - $951,000

    $3,911/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,450/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,450/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded, 3 bedroom/2 bath, single-level home in a quiet and friendly neighborhood. Pride of ownership is evident throughout this well-maintained property featuring quality upgrades and thoughtful improvements. The home offers fully paid solar panels and an electric vehicle charger. Enjoy beautiful mountain views and stunning sunset skies. Ideally located just minutes from great schools, Santee Lakes, restaurants, shopping centers, and convenient freeway access, this home offers both tranquility and everyday convenience. Beautifully upgraded single-level 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet and friendly neighborhood. Built in 1984 and meticulously maintained, this home offers mountain views and stunning sunsets from the backyard, creating a peaceful and welcoming setting. The fully renovated kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, soft-close drawers and doors, pull-out storage systems, and modern Samsung appliances, including a brand-new dishwasher and a high-end water filtration system. The interior is enhanced by premium waterproof vinyl flooring throughout, while both bathrooms showcase natural marble and solid wood vanities, reflecting quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design. Designed for efficiency and modern living, the home includes a fully paid high-capacity solar system that typically keeps summer electricity bills low while also supporting electric vehicle charging. An EV charger is already installed in the garage, making the home ready for Tesla and other electric vehicles. Comfort is ensured with a high-end HVAC system replaced just five years ago, featuring a fresh-air intake system, as well as an automatic garage roof ventilation fan that helps remove hot air. The backyard is shaded by a large mature tree, and a leveled concrete patio area with a premium 12-foot umbrella provides an ideal space for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Extensive upgrades include newer windows and doors throughout. Security and peace of mind come with an ADT alarm system and Blink security cameras installed both inside the home and around the perimeter. The location is exceptional, just a few minute walk to highly rated schools and Santee Lakes Park while shopping centers and many restaurants are all within a short drive, with easy access to major highways. This move-in-ready home combines modern upgrades, energy efficiency, comfort, and an outstanding location in one of Santee’s most desirable neighborhoods.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nino Kiria DRE #01469628 Preferred:858-243-2173,

    Coldwell Banker West

    Bought with:

    Kate K Hamidi, DRE #01408305

    Compass

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260006564MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Electric, Gas
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: FP in Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,290
    • Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Pool features: N/K
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 6,223 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3783923600
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Zoning description: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood/Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$880,000-4.9%$682/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260006564 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$925,000$717/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260006564 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$925,000+16.7%$717/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260006564 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Sold$792,900$615/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220002696 Report a problem
    2/8/2022Pending sale$792,900$615/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #220002696SD Report a problem
    2/8/2022Listed for sale$792,900+0.9%$615/sqft
    Source: Zillow Offers Report a problem
    10/25/2021Sold$785,990+355.6%$609/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/1995Sold$172,500+13.9%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/1994Sold$151,421$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,022 +6.7%$841,424 +7.7%
    2024$9,392 +2.6%$781,000 +1.4%
    2023$9,156 -3.2%$770,000 -2%
    2022$9,461 +63.8%$785,990 +194.2%
    2021$5,777 +1.2%$267,193 +1%
    2020$5,707 +93.4%$264,454 +2%
    2019$2,951 -39.6%$259,270 +2%
    2018$4,889 +1.3%$254,187 +2%
    2017$4,828 +1.9%$249,204 +2%
    2016$4,736 +65.6%$244,319 +1.5%
    2015$2,859 +2.1%$240,650 +2%
    2014$2,801 $235,937 +0.5%
    2013-- $234,872 +2%
    2012-- $230,268 +2%
    2011-- $225,754 +0.8%
    2010-- $224,068 -0.2%
    2009-- $224,601 +2%
    2008-- $220,198 +2%
    2007-- $215,882 +2%
    2006-- $211,650 +2%
    2005-- $207,501 +2%
    2004-- $203,433 +1.9%
    2003-- $199,706 +2%
    2002-- $195,791 +2%
    2001-- $191,953

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92071