Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $475,000

    10355 Foggy Bottom Rd, Perdido Key, FL 32507

    3beds
    2,241sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $133/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fireplace with gas logsFresh paint throughoutPrivacy fenceAdditional bedroomSpacious bedroomBreakfast bar seatingUpdated light fixtures
    Set beneath a canopy of mature trees in Herons Forest, this well-maintained single-story home offers spacious living areas, a functional open layout, and inviting indoor-outdoor spaces. The main living room features bamboo flooring, a fireplace with gas logs, and easy flow into the dining area and kitchen, where generous cabinetry, abundant counter space, an updated kitchen faucet, and breakfast bar seating support everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite includes a spacious bedroom and a well-appointed bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Additional interior highlights include a welcoming foyer, additional bedroom, flex office or hobby space, fresh paint throughout, and updated light fixtures. Outdoor living is equally appealing with a screened porch, 220-square-foot paver patio, updated landscaping, sod, and a privacy fence creating a comfortable backyard setting. Additional improvements include a hot water heater replaced in 2021, a 220 plug installed in the garage, and a home generator that has been serviced twice yearly. A continued termite bond adds ongoing peace of mind. Located in an HOA community with a pool, resurfaced tennis and basketball courts, walking trails, and beautiful protected water views, this home also enjoys access to neighborhood paths extending behind the home and throughout the community to Trout Point.
    27 days
    |
    1,444
    |
    57
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Walter Pierce 850-434-9444,

    Levin Rinke Realty

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 681292MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 375
      • Dimensions: 25 x 15
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 170
      • Dimensions: 17 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 x 18
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Baseboards
      • Flooring: Bamboo, Marble, Tile, Carpet
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,241
      • Total interior livable area: 2,241 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Irrigation Well
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Waterfront features: Beach
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler
      Details
      • Parcel number: 183s312350180001
      • Zoning description: Res Single

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary, Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle,Hip
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Insulated Walls

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fishing, Gated, Pavilion/Gazebo, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
      • Subdivision: Herons Forest
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
      • HOA fee: $1,595 annually
      Location
      • Region: Perdido Key

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $351,916
      • Annual tax amount: $3,493
      • Price range: $475K - $475K
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$475,000+16.4%$212/sqft
        Source: PAR #681292 Report a problem
        11/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: PAR #595139 Report a problem
        11/5/2021Sold$408,000+0.1%$182/sqft
        Source: PAR #595139 Report a problem
        9/17/2021Listed for sale$407,500+26.7%$182/sqft
        Source: PAR #595139 Report a problem
        10/6/2005Sold$321,500+43.3%$143/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/2/2003Sold$224,300$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,493 +0.7%$351,916 -4.2%
        2023$3,467 +2.3%$367,163 +14.4%
        2022$3,388 -9.3%$320,922 +23.1%
        2021$3,736 +54.6%$260,721 +8.5%
        2020$2,416 +1.9%$240,392 +5.6%
        2019$2,371 $227,702 +11.5%
        2018$2,371 +0.2%$204,143 +2.1%
        2017$2,367 +0.3%$199,945 +2.1%
        2016$2,361 +0.5%$195,833 +0.7%
        2015$2,350 $194,472 +0.8%
        2014$2,350 $192,929 +1.5%
        2013-- $190,078 +1.7%
        2012-- $186,901 -4.8%
        2011-- $196,266 -2.7%
        2010-- $201,706 -6.8%
        2009-- $216,522 -8.2%
        2008-- $235,880 -1%
        2007-- $238,250 -5%
        2006-- $250,790 +39.8%
        2005-- $179,410 +3%
        2004-- $174,180 +309.8%
        2003-- $42,500 +23.5%
        2002-- $34,400
        2001-- $34,400
        2000-- $34,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32507

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable