7508 Penny Ln, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
What's special
- 5 days |
- 140 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Octavia Valencia 813-606-4095,
WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,665
- Total interior livable area: 1,665 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 19X20
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 10,400 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 130160703080009
- Zoning: RESI
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder model: CALLAHAN-A6
- Builder name: Century Complete
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: Lakewood Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fort Pierce
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $45,200
- Annual tax amount: $893
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
About the community
Hometown Heroes
Hometown HeroesSource: Century Communities
10 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 7508 Penny Ln | $343,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 6903 Santa Rosa Pkwy | $319,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 8305 Winter Garden Pkwy | $323,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 6903 Lakeland Blvd | $327,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 7509 Brookline Ave | $329,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 8201 Deland Ave | $331,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 6503 Santa Clara Blvd | $336,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 6901 Santa Clara Blvd | $336,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 7201 Palomar Pkwy | $343,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 5103 La Salle Street | $329,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
Source: Century Communities
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$334,300
$311,000 - $354,000
$1,425/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $343,990+537%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Sold | $54,000-1.6%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $54,900+916.7%$33/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2010 | Sold | $5,400$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 +17.8% | $45,200 +18.1% |
| 2024 | $758 +8.9% | $38,280 +10% |
| 2023 | $696 +98% | $34,800 +260.2% |
| 2022 | $352 +41.6% | $9,662 +10% |
| 2021 | $248 +21.6% | $8,784 +10% |
| 2020 | $204 | $7,986 -7.1% |
| 2019 | $204 +12.7% | $8,600 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $181 +27.5% | $8,200 +36.7% |
| 2017 | $142 +16.9% | $6,000 +9.1% |
| 2016 | $122 +10.7% | $5,500 +3.8% |
| 2015 | $110 +5.2% | $5,300 +17.5% |
| 2014 | $104 | $4,510 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $4,100 -14.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,800 -5.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,100 -42% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $8,800 -56% |
| 2008 | -- | $20,000 -44.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $36,000 -13% |
| 2006 | -- | $41,400 +21.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $34,200 +197.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $11,500 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Hometown Heroes
Hometown HeroesSource: Century CompleteNeighborhood: Lakewood Park