10359 Eaton Rd, Vance, AL 35490
Home value
$470,500
$423,000 - $513,000
$2,393/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,393/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,393/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,650/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,650/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Sink
Features
- Jetted Tub, Security System, Linen Closet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Crown Molding, Tub/Shower Combo, Smooth Ceilings, 9 Feet +, Solid Surface
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Parking
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Insert, Great Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Structure area source: Per Tax Report
- Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: acreage, Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 2807260000010000
Condition
- Year built: 2004
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), 2+ Water Heaters, Stove-Electric
- FireplaceYN: true
- Heating: Propane, Central
- GarageYN: true
- Basement: Unfinished, Full, Concrete
- CarportYN: true
- InteriorFeatures: Jetted Tub, Security System, Linen Closet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Crown Molding, Tub/Shower Combo, Smooth Ceilings, 9 Feet +, Solid Surface
- HeatingYN: true
- CoolingYN: true
- PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered
- FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Insert, Great Room, Gas Log
- FireplacesTotal: 1
- ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler System
- ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Basement
- Cooling: Central Air, Electric
- OpenParkingYN: true
- SecurityFeatures: Security System
- LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Sink
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Sold | $471,000+6628.6%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2019 | Sold | $7,000-98%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $350,000$113/sqft |
Source: REALTYSOUTH-TUSCALOOSA #132542 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,384 +10.4% | $44,680 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,254 +16% | $40,630 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | -- |
| 2021 | $1,081 +43.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $755 +0.1% | $29,700 +0.1% |
| 2019 | $755 | $29,680 -2.6% |
| 2018 | $755 -2.8% | $30,470 |
| 2017 | $777 +5.2% | -- |
| 2016 | $738 | -- |
| 2015 | $738 | -- |
| 2014 | $738 +0.7% | $28,480 |
| 2013 | $733 -1.6% | -- |
| 2012 | $745 | -- |
| 2011 | $745 | -- |
| 2010 | $745 | -- |
| 2009 | $745 +16% | -- |
| 2008 | $642 | $252,800 |
| 2007 | $642 +2% | $252,800 |
| 2006 | $629 -6.9% | $252,800 |
| 2005 | $676 | $252,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 35490