Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $90K (5/14)
    $249,900

    1036 Clinton Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Deck for grillingLarge covered front porchUpdated bathScreen-in patioNew pantryNew flooring
    Don't miss this wonderful ranch style home on over 1.4 beautiful acres and its many recent updates including new kitchen with stainless appliances, new pantry, new 1st floor laundry, new HVAC with Central A/C, updated bath, new hot water tank, new flooring and interior/exterior pain, and updated fixtures. This home is ideal for enjoying those warm summer evenings on your large covered front porch or in the screen-in patio. There is even a deck for grilling those summertime favorites! The views from the front porch are wonderful and the rear portion of the property has ample space for future ideas. The Seller is providing a Home Warranty for peace of mind. Call to schedule your showing today before its gone!!
    9 days
    |
    493
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Knowles,

    C/B Realty Champions

    Source: Scioto Valley AOR,MLS#: 200687MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Bedroom, Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Flooring(Vinyl Plank)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Flooring(Vinyl Plank)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Flooring(Vinyl Plank)
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car, Attached, Asphalt
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio-Covered, Porch-Covered
      Lot
      • Size: 1.44 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 370915403000 / 370915402000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1930
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $63,760
      • Annual tax amount: $1,084
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Exclusions: Decor Items And Furniture Are For Staging Purposes Only And Shall Not Remain With Sale.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$789 +0.5%$22,320
        2023$785 -0.3%$22,320
        2022$787 +24.5%$22,320 +33%
        2021$632 -0.5%$16,780
        2020$636 0%$16,780
        2019$636 +19.2%$16,780 +21.6%
        2018$533 +2.5%$13,800
        2017$521 $13,800
        2016$521 +5%$13,800 +5.9%
        2015$496 +2.5%$13,030
        2014$484 -0.5%$13,030
        2013$486 -16%$13,030 -14.9%
        2012$579 +2.3%$15,320
        2011$566 $15,320
        2010$566 +3.9%$15,320 -1.2%
        2009$544 +2.6%$15,500
        2008$530 $15,500
        2007$530 $15,500 +4.6%
        2006-- $14,820
        2005$824 $14,820
        2004$824 +7.5%$14,820 +9.8%
        2003$767 $13,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45601

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable