1036 High Point Ter SW, Atlanta, GA 30315
Home value
$375,200
$356,000 - $394,000
$2,305/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,305/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,305/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,834/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,834/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angel Nowlin,
Coldwell Banker Realty 404-262-1234
Stephanie Porter, 381822
Chapman Hall Professionals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,644
- Total interior livable area: 1,644 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,644
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 14 007300040389
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $550 annually
- Association phone: 678-248-8809
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2023 | Sold | $385,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Pending sale | $385,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Price change | $385,000-3.5%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,000+75%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2017 | Sold | $228,000-8.8%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2017 | Pending sale | $249,900$152/sqft |
Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #5896316 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2017 | Price change | $249,900-5.7%$152/sqft |
Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #5896316 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2017 | Price change | $265,000-0.7%$161/sqft |
Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #5896316 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $267,000+14.1%$162/sqft |
Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #5896316 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2007 | Sold | $234,000+20.1%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2003 | Sold | $194,900$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,179 +258.4% | $150,920 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $1,724 +32.5% | $139,320 +44% |
| 2022 | $1,302 +6% | $96,720 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,228 -68% | $93,880 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $3,840 +92.9% | $92,760 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $91,120 +11.4% |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $81,800 +138.3% |
| 2017 | $1,991 +293.4% | $34,320 |
| 2016 | $506 +0.5% | $34,320 |
| 2015 | $504 +104.9% | $34,320 |
| 2014 | $246 +1.6% | $34,320 |
| 2013 | $242 -54.6% | $34,320 -15.9% |
| 2012 | $533 | $40,800 -11.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $46,200 -17.6% |
| 2010 | $1,045 +75.6% | $56,040 -26.3% |
| 2009 | $595 | $76,080 -17.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $91,920 +21% |
| 2007 | $551 | $75,960 |
| 2005 | -- | $75,960 +3.5% |
| 2004 | $604 | $73,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: High Point