Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $594,300

    1036 Merriam Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $594,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,144 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $594,300

    $547,000 - $648,000

    $3,144/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a multi family home. This home is located at 1036 Merriam Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500288000100031002

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$370,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2022Sold$370,000+6%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3419770 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Pending sale$349,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3419770 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listing removed--
    7/29/2022Listed for sale$349,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $26,300 +26.4%
    2023-- $20,800
    2022-- $20,800
    2021-- $20,800
    2020-- $20,800
    2019-- $20,800
    2018-- $20,800
    2017$4,234 $20,800
    2016-- $20,800
    2015-- $20,800
    2014-- $20,800
    2013-- $20,800
    2012-- $20,800
    2011-- $20,800
    2010-- $20,800
    2009-- $20,800
    2008-- $20,800
    2007$3,039 -7%$20,800
    2005$3,267 +2.5%$20,800
    2004$3,189 +1.1%$20,800
    2003$3,154 +1.9%$20,800
    2002$3,095 $20,800
    2001-- $20,800
    2000$2,953 $20,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11706