Skip main navigation
Sold for $284,000
  • $284,000

    103600 S 4620th Rd, Sallisaw, OK 74955

    3beds
    1,487sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    1 Acres Lot
    $280,800 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $1,384 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,800

    $267,000 - $295,000

    $1,384/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FULL BRICK ON 1 ACRE. This high-efficiency estate features a NEW ROOF, NEW VINYL WINDOWS, and a climate-controlled SUNROOM that significantly expands your year-round living space. Experience unrivaled quality in this meticulously remodeled home, where luxury meets performance. The interior shines with custom cabinetry and premium granite countertops throughout, Kitchen functions easily and flows seamlessly into living and dining area - Enjoy the cozy fireplace designed for gathering. All 3 bedrooms are oversized, featuring expansive walk-in closets for maximum storage. Double sinks in both bathrooms. Coffered ceilings in living area and master suite update the luxury feel. Step into the massive, professionally converted sunroom—equipped with a dedicated mini-split system—offering a versatile second living area, home office, or gym not reflected in the traditional square footage. The exterior is equally impressive with a rare, full length asphalt driveway, an oversized side-entry 2-car garage, an additional carport, and two spacious outbuildings on a fully fenced, level lot. Truly move-in ready and maintained to the highest standard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Young 918-260-0101,

    C21/First Choice Realty

    Bought with:

    Kimi McDonald, 203499

    Keller Williams Market Pro

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2609529MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,487
    • Total interior livable area: 1,487 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Landscaping, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 000018012024002300
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gutter(s)
    Location
    • Region: Sallisaw
    • Subdivision: Stirrup Creek

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$284,000$191/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2609529 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$284,000$191/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2609529 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Price change$284,000-2%$191/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2609529 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$289,900+21.3%$195/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2609529 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Sold$238,900$161/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1069665 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Pending sale$238,900$161/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1069665 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Price change$238,900-9.8%$161/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1069665 Report a problem
    4/8/2024Price change$265,000-5.3%$178/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1069665 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Listed for sale$279,900$188/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1069665 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Pending sale$279,900$188/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1069665 Report a problem
    3/2/2024Price change$279,900+12%$188/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1069665 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Price change$249,900-14.4%$168/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1069665 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listed for sale$292,000+150.6%$196/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1069665 Report a problem
    2/10/2005Sold$116,500$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$358 +113.1%$3,852 +108.3%
    2024$168 -86.6%$1,849 -87.3%
    2023$1,256 +3.8%$14,613 +3%
    2022$1,210 +0.2%$14,188
    2021$1,208 +4.2%$14,188 +6.1%
    2020$1,159 +1.9%$13,374 +3%
    2019$1,138 -8%$12,984 -7.4%
    2017$1,236 +0%$14,025 -1.1%
    2016$1,236 -2.3%$14,185 +1.3%
    2015$1,265 +2.5%$14,003 +3%
    2014$1,234 +32.2%$13,596 +3%
    2013$933 +3%$13,199 +3%
    2012$906 +0%$12,815
    2011$906 +3.2%$12,815
    2010$878 $12,815
    2009$878 $12,815
    2008$878 $12,815
    2007$878 $12,815

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74955