Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $499,900

    10368 N Jennings Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    3beds
    3,266sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    2.53 Acres Lot
    $492,200 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Elegant built-in shelvingSpa-inspired ensuiteGraceful arched built-inWelcoming foyerGranite countertopsTray ceilingPlush carpet
    Welcome to 10368 N Jennings Rd, where over 3200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space invites you to embrace a lifestyle of comfort and effortless elegance. From the moment you step into the welcoming foyer —framed by gleaming hardwood floors and a graceful arched built-in — you'll sense that every detail has been crafted with care. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, where rich hickory cabinetry, granite countertops, a gas cooktop, and a generous island with bar seating inspire culinary ambition. A dramatic window wall floods the space with natural light, seamlessly connecting to the open dining area. The living room charms with its soft, neutral palette and elegant built-in shelving, perfect for relaxed evenings or lively gatherings. The serene primary suite features a tray ceiling, plush carpet, and a spa-inspired ensuite boasting a jetted tub beneath a sparkling chandelier and vaulted 11 ft. ceiling. A second bedroom captivates with soaring cathedral ceilings and an arched picture window overlooking the landscape. The partially finished basement delivers endless possibilities—a sprawling game room with built-in cabinetry and a dedicated lounge area. Outside, you’ll find a 3-car attached garage along with a 2-car detached garage—ideal for extra storage, hobbies, or recreational vehicles. Situated on just over 2.5 acres, this property offers privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors while still having all the space you need inside. This is more than a home; it's the life you deserve!
    35 days
    |
    326
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sue A Bully 810-691-4370,

    REMAX Town & Country 810-659-6300

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50203959MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Entry, Family Room, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Great Room, Workshop, First Flr Lavatory, Bathroom, Breakfast Nook/Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Ceramic
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 50
      • Dimensions: 10 x 5
      Dining room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Family room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 400
      • Dimensions: 25 x 16
      Great room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 323
      • Dimensions: 17 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Features: Wood
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: First Floor Laundry, Entry
      Features
      • Sump Pump, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Daylight,Full,Partially Finished,Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,332
      • Total interior livable area: 3,266 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,166
      • Finished area below ground: 1,100

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Electric in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Spa/Jetted Tub
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 184
      Lot
      • Size: 2.53 Acres
      • Dimensions: 184 x 600
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Barn
      • Parcel number: 1827100017
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Wood
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable/Internet Avail.

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: 0
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Clio

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $352,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,532
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $492,200

        $468,000 - $517,000

        $2,526/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$499,900$153/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50203959 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,365 +4.7%$176,300 -0.1%
        2024$4,169 $176,400 -0.2%
        2023-- $176,700 +10.4%
        2022-- $160,000 +9.7%
        2021-- $145,900 +7.1%
        2020-- $136,200 +4.8%
        2019-- $130,000 +11.4%
        2018$3,324 +6.2%$116,700
        2017$3,129 +0.9%$116,700 +0.7%
        2016$3,100 $115,900 +1.6%
        2015$3,100 $114,100 +18.4%
        2012-- $96,400 -3%
        2011-- $99,400 -2.7%
        2010-- $102,200 -23.8%
        2008$2,317 $134,200 -6.2%
        2006-- $143,000 +4.8%
        2005-- $136,500 +3.5%
        2004-- $131,900 +1.2%
        2003-- $130,300 +2.6%
        2002-- $127,000 +5%
        2001-- $120,900 +3.2%
        2000-- $117,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48420