Skip main navigation
Open: Sun 1pm-3pm
Coming soon
$359,900
3beds
2,289sqft

329 Gullane Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63301

3beds
2,289sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2014
4,795 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$157 price/sqft
$335/mo HOA

What's special

Prepare to be wowed by this immaculate villa in the desirable St. Andrews neighborhood! The care this home has been given, combined with the updates and finishes, is sure to impress. The curb appeal is excellent with a brick front, stone accents, architectural shingles, coach lights, an address stone, impeccable landscape, ...

15 hours
|
83
|
5
|
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26023292MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Charles County Association of REALTORS

Rear View/ Yard

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: 9 hours ago

Listing Provided by:

Kelly&Linda A Boehmer 314-740-5435,

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties,

Linda&Kelly K Boehmer 314-581-4414,

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 241.86
  • Dimensions: 13.9x17.4
Bedroom
  • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 123.6
  • Dimensions: 12x10.3
Bedroom
  • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 144
  • Dimensions: 12x12
Breakfast room
  • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 125
  • Dimensions: 12.5x10
Dining room
  • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 150
  • Dimensions: 10x15
Great room
  • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 229.5
  • Dimensions: 15.3x15
Kitchen
  • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 113
  • Dimensions: 10x11.3
Office
  • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 90
  • Dimensions: 10x9
Other
  • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 90
  • Dimensions: 9x10
Recreation room
  • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 375
  • Dimensions: 15x25
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Dining/Living Room Combo, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Lever Faucets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Separate Shower, Shower, Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Doors: Panel Door(s), Pocket Door(s), Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows, Window Treatments
  • Basement: Concrete,Partially Finished,Full,Sleeping Area,Storage Space,Sump Pump
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,289
  • Total interior livable area: 2,289 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,446
  • Finished area below ground: 843
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Oversized
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Central Living Area
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Screened
  • Fencing: None
Lot
  • Size: 4,795.96 Square Feet
  • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
  • Parcel number: 6010B947600A16A.0000000
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
  • Brick, Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
  • Year built: 2014
Details
  • Builder name: Tr Hughes

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Ameren
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Lake, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: St Andrews Village A #1
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Association Management, Common Ground, Lake, Outside Management, Trail(s)
  • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance, Roof, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA fee: $335 monthly
  • HOA name: Villas at St. Andrews
Location
  • Region: Saint Charles

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $157/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $334,325
  • Annual tax amount: $3,733
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Private
  • Road surface type: Concrete

Price history

DateEventPrice
7/23/2014Sold--
Source: MARIS #14017070 Report a problem
6/5/2014Pending sale$224,900$98/sqft
Source: STL Buy & Sell, LLC #14017070 Report a problem
4/3/2014Listed for sale$224,900$98/sqft
Source: STL Buy & Sell, LLC #14017070 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,733 +2%$63,522 +14.9%
2024$3,659 +0.2%$55,282
2023$3,650 +2.1%$55,282 +9.9%
2022$3,575 $50,291
2021-- $50,291 +1%
2020-- $49,781
2019$3,431 $49,781 +9.6%
2018$3,431 +0.5%$45,421
2017$3,414 -5.7%$45,421 -5.7%
2016$3,618 +0.2%$48,165
2015$3,612 $48,165 +463.3%
2011-- $8,550
2010-- $8,550
2009-- $8,550
2008-- $8,550 -78.6%
2007-- $40,000
2006-- $40,000
2005-- $40,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,446/mo
Principal & interest
$1790
HOA Fees
$335
Property taxes
$321
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $396,600

    $377,000 - $416,000

    $2,103/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 63301