Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1037 Highway 652, Raceland, LA 70394

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Unknown
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $465,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,471 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $465,200

    $400,000 - $512,000

    $1,471/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2.38 acre lot (207' X 500')Fenced in yard with fiberglass in-ground salt water pool (low maintenance) with LED lights and stocked pondGranite counter topsOpen floor planCustom cabinets throughoutBrazilian walnut hard wood floors and 20" porcelain tile throughoutTriple crown molding in living roomWorking shuttersLenox 16 SEER energy efficient air conditionerLow electricity costs (supplied by SLECA)Portable generator ready with electrical outlet and transfer switch box pre-installed during constructionGas and electric run to all appliances28' X 16' insulated patio cover80 pilings driven during construction for slab supportWood burning fireplace with gas starter nozzleNatural gas spigot on rear patio for boiling, grilling, or to run portable generatorDetached two car garage (26' x 30')Double insulated, vinyl windowsBrick and stuccoAdditional property info: http://www.forsalebyowner.com/listing/4-bed-Single-Family-home-for-sale-by-owner-1037-Hwy-652-70394/23930528?provider_id=28079

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0031250094

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,110 +1.6%$32,820
    2024$4,045 +33.9%$32,820 +2.6%
    2023$3,020 -2.5%$31,990
    2022$3,099 +26.1%$31,990
    2021$2,457 -14.9%$31,990
    2020$2,888 -0.2%$31,990 +3%
    2019$2,893 $31,050
    2018$2,893 $31,050
    2017$2,893 -0.6%$31,050
    2016$2,910 -4%$31,050
    2015$3,032 -21.8%$31,050
    2014$3,876 +31.8%$31,050
    2013$2,940 $31,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70394