Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $45,000

    1037 Sand Pit Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    2beds
    768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $87,900 Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $866 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $87,900

    $72,000 - $105,000

    $866/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    (Imported from ABBR ListingId 21007) Representing an ideal investment or residential option, this property offers 768 sq ft of living space, two bedrooms, a large bathroom, a small kitchen, and a spacious screened-in back porch and front patio. Upgrades in

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Non Mls Salesperson 770-555-1212,

    Bateman Realty

    Bought with:

    Non Mls Salesperson

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10743648MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 768
    • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Parking Pad
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 100A00018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    2/28/2024Sold$45,000-10%$59/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10743648 Report a problem
    2/17/2024Pending sale$50,000$65/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21007 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Price change$50,000-12.3%$65/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21007 Report a problem
    10/7/2023Listed for sale$57,000$74/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21007 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Pending sale$57,000$74/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21007 Report a problem
    9/21/2023Listed for sale$57,000$74/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21007 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Pending sale$57,000$74/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21007 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listed for sale$57,000+111.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21007 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Sold$27,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$663 +83.2%$16,876 +85.2%
    2023$362 $9,114
    2022$362 +29.3%$9,114 +34.2%
    2021$280 +8.9%$6,792 +10.7%
    2020$257 -0.5%$6,133
    2019$258 +20.3%$6,133 +19.8%
    2018$215 -36.6%$5,120 -36.8%
    2017$339 $8,107 +0.3%
    2016-- $8,084 -11.8%
    2015-- $9,164 -4.2%
    2014-- $9,570 +0%
    2013-- $9,569
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31549