Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $293,700

    10371 Springtree Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3beds
    1,574sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6,751 Square Feet Lot
    $293,700 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,981 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,700

    $279,000 - $308,000

    $1,981/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained home is Springlake at Bluebonnet Highlands. 3 bedrooms 2 bath with 1574 sqft. Close to shopping, restaurants, hospitals, entertainment and of course LSU! Wood floors in the family room and all bedrooms. ceramic tile in wet area. No Carpet whatsoever in this home! Granite in the kitchen, huge island, tons of natural light and lots of storage. Master suite has his and hers vanities, garden tub and separate shower. Mature landscaping and fully fenced rear yard! Must see this gem!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Privacy Fence, Wood Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 6,751 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02308525

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • FENCING: Privacy Fence, Wood Fence
    • FINANCING: Cash Fin, Conventional Fin, VA Finance, FHA Fin
    • FOUNDATION: Slab: Traditional Found
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Disposal, Cooktop Electric, Counters Granite, Island, Counters Tile
    • ROOM TYPES: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master
    • ROOM TYPES: Livingroom, Laundry
    • ROOM TYPES: Kitchen
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Bedrm:Master (L1), Bedrm:Additnl (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Livingroom (L1), Laundry (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Kitchen (L1)
    • SIDING: Brick Siding, Cement Fiber Siding
    • SPECIAL SALES TYPE: As Is
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • #Stories: 1
    • Parish: EAST BATON ROUGE
    • UTILELEC (PICK 1): ELEC: Entergy
    • STYLE: Traditional Style
    • Apprx. Age: 11-15 Years
    • MASTER BATH: MBA Double Vanity, MBA Separate Shower, MBA Tub: Garden/Soaking
    • CONSTRUCT: Frame Const

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2021Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021006254 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Pending sale$259,900$165/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021006254 Report a problem
    5/3/2021Price change$259,900-1.9%$165/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021006254 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listed for sale$265,000+15.3%$168/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021006254 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2018016201 Report a problem
    12/3/2018Price change$229,900-3.4%$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners #2018016201 Report a problem
    11/9/2018Price change$237,900-0.8%$151/sqft
    10/17/2018Price change$239,900-2%$152/sqft
    9/25/2018Listed for sale$244,900+16.6%$156/sqft
    7/12/2013Listing removed$210,000$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #B1304032 Report a problem
    3/20/2013Listed for sale$210,000$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #B1304032 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,389 -0.4%$27,545
    2024$2,400 +15.1%$27,545 +11.6%
    2023$2,085 +3.2%$24,690
    2022$2,021 +8.6%$24,690 +4.6%
    2021$1,861 +1%$23,610
    2020$1,843 -26.9%$23,610 +11.1%
    2019$2,521 +1.3%$21,250
    2018$2,489 $21,250
    2017$2,489 $21,250
    2016$2,489 +2.6%$21,250 +6.5%
    2015$2,426 +8.9%$19,950
    2014$2,227 $19,950
    2013$2,227 +1.5%$19,950 +1.5%
    2012$2,194 -0.9%$19,650
    2011$2,214 +1.1%$19,650
    2010$2,189 +64.1%$19,650
    2009$1,334 -0.6%$19,650
    2008$1,342 -0.5%$19,650
    2007$1,348 $19,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Nicholson