Skip main navigation
Sold for $199,900
  • $199,900

    3017 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    4beds
    --baths
    6,600sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1915
    -- sqft lot
    $382,400 Zestimate®
    $30/sqft
    $1,090 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,400

    $272,000 - $516,000

    $1,090/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a fantastic opportunity to buy and renovate near Temple University. This project is a development opportunity with a possible 10 year tax abatement. It's a mixed use building that was previously used as a bar with apartments on top. it can be a mixture of six (6) 1bd and studio apartments over commercial space. Located right by Temple Medical Health Sciences Campus and North Philadelphia Amtrak District where development is expanding on both sides of Broad Street. Contact us for more information. Sold as-is. ***Zoning is CMX2*** BUYER AGENT responsible of opting use and occupancy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hala Mahran 610-400-5955,

    Homestarr Realty

    Bought with:

    LaConya Cobb, RS368317

    RE/MAX Truist

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2532878MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,600
    • Total interior livable area: 6,600 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 4,311 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 871552680
    • Zoning: CMX2

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1915

DateEventPrice
    10/3/2025Sold$199,900+0.5%$30/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2532878 Report a problem
    8/31/2025Listed for sale$199,000+59.2%$30/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2532878 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Sold$125,000+25%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2024Price change$100,000-50%$15/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2345046 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Price change$200,000-42.9%$30/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2345046 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for sale$350,000-6.7%$53/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2345046 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listing removed$375,000$57/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2071058 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listed for sale$375,000$57/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2071058 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Pending sale$375,000$57/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2071058 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Contingent$375,000$57/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2071188 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Listed for sale$375,000+200%$57/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2071058 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Sold$125,000+56.3%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2018Sold$80,000+166.7%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2005Sold$30,000$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,147 -7.5%$153,400 -7.5%
    2024$2,321 $165,800
    2023$2,321 -3.3%$165,800
    2022$2,401 --
    2021$2,401 +0.9%--
    2018$2,378 --
    2017$2,378 -18.8%--
    2016$2,930 +7.3%--
    2015$2,731 --
    2014$2,731 $195,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hartranft