Welcome to a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage located in the peaceful community of Lucerne Valley. This charming 1,404 sq. ft. home sits on a large lot, offering plenty of room for RV parking, outdoor projects, or expanding your outdoor living space.
The property features a brand-new water well, providing long-term savings with no future water bills — a valuable benefit for desert living! Inside, the home offers an open layout with great potential; it just needs some cosmetic updates to make it truly shine.
Perfect for first-time home buyers or investors, this property combines affordability, space, and opportunity in one great package. Enjoy quiet country living with easy access to main roads, schools, and local amenities. Schedule your visit today!
For sale
Listing Provided by: Merci Real Estate
Price cut: $5K (4/23)
$259,999
10380 Baker Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356
4beds
1,404sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
0.32 Acres Lot
$258,900 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 200 days |
- 711 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Alba Murcia-Riano DRE #01769728 albarealestatesales@aol.com,
Merci Real Estate
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26026877
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0451121190000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $54,451
- Annual tax amount: $871
- Date on market: 2/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 200 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$258,900
$246,000 - $272,000
$2,325/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $259,999-1.9%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $265,000-5%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,000+55%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $180,000+38.6%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2017 | Listing removed | $129,900$93/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Desert Rock #475759 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $129,900+205.6%$93/sqft |
| 6/26/2009 | Sold | $42,500-5.3%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2009 | Price change | $44,900-18.2%$32/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2009 | Price change | $54,900-21.5%$39/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2009 | Price change | $69,900-21.9%$50/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2008 | Listed for sale | $89,500-43.7%$64/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #365009 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2008 | Sold | $159,080$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 +2.2% | $54,451 +2% |
| 2024 | $852 +1.4% | $53,384 +2% |
| 2023 | $840 +2.3% | $52,337 +2% |
| 2022 | $822 +1.9% | $51,311 +2% |
| 2021 | $806 +1.4% | $50,304 +1% |
| 2020 | $795 +1.4% | $49,788 +2% |
| 2019 | $784 | $48,812 +2% |
| 2018 | -- | $47,855 +2% |
| 2017 | $606 | $46,916 +2% |
| 2016 | $606 +1.9% | $45,996 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $595 +1.1% | $45,305 +2% |
| 2014 | $589 | $44,417 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $44,217 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,350 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $42,500 -34.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $65,000 +31.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $49,532 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $48,561 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $47,609 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $46,676 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $45,761 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $44,922 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $44,041 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $43,177 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $42,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92356