NEW PRICE! SAME CHARMING RANCH STYLE COUNTRY LIVING! Looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life? This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom Ranch Style home with a huge upgraded paved circle drive offers the perfect blend of comfort and space, situated on 2 acres mol. just outside Stigler city limits and near huge acreages adjoining the Canadian River. This home features numerous upgrades including energy efficient geothermal horizontal heat/air, a great/media room with wood burning fireplace, real wood flooring, high grade Jenn Air appliances, metal roof, partially bricked with cedar and rock accents and new pool pump and liner—all the hard work has been done for you so it is time to relax and enjoy sunsets from your in-ground pool! Outside upgrades also include pipe and ornamental fencing, also a pool room with bathroom and storage. This move-in ready ranch style home and 2 acre pipe fenced parcel offers the space and freedom of country living with all the modern conveniences. To top this off, it is surrounded by mature trees, offers picturesque sunrises and sunsets, wide open spaces and a tranquil atmosphere just outside the north city limits on excellent paved roads and near Stigler Middle School and High School. CALL TODAY TO VIEW THIS RANCH STYLE HOMESTEAD PROPERTY!
For sale
Price cut: $80K (4/16)
$450,000
10388 N Perry Rd, Stigler, OK 74462
4beds
2,990sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
2 Acres Lot
$434,900 Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
In-ground poolRanch style homePipe and ornamental fencingPicturesque sunrises and sunsetsReal wood flooringMetal roofSurrounded by mature trees
- 210 days |
- 276 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Clifton Davis 918-429-4327,
Porches and Pastures
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2543935
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Central, Electric, Geothermal, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Geothermal, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,990
- Total interior livable area: 2,990 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Other, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: In Ground, Liner
- Fencing: Barbed Wire,Chain Link,Decorative,Pipe
- Waterfront features: Other
- Body of water: Canadian River
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Ranch
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Workshop, Cabana
- Parcel number: 00003610N20E100100
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horses Allowed
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Stone, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawlspace, Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gutter(s)
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Haskell Co Unplatted
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Stigler
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $154,853
- Annual tax amount: $1,196
- Date on market: 10/22/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 553 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$434,900
$413,000 - $457,000
$2,663/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $450,000-15.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $529,999-1.9%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,999-0.9%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2025 | Listing removed | $545,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $545,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listing removed | $545,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $545,000-16.2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Price change | $650,000-7.1%$217/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $700,000$234/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 +3.2% | $17,033 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,196 +3.2% | $16,538 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,159 +3.2% | $16,056 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $15,588 0% |
| 2021 | $1,123 +6.5% | $15,589 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $1,054 -3.3% | $14,694 -2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,090 +0.6% | $15,039 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,084 +28.1% | $14,967 +25.7% |
| 2016 | $846 +3.1% | $11,906 +3% |
| 2015 | $821 -0.5% | $11,560 |
| 2014 | $825 +1.5% | $11,560 |
| 2013 | $813 +100.8% | $11,560 +84.7% |
| 2012 | $405 | $6,260 |
| 2011 | $405 | $6,260 |
| 2010 | $405 | $6,260 |
| 2009 | $405 -0.6% | $6,260 |
| 2008 | $407 -0.1% | $6,260 |
| 2007 | $408 | $6,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74462