Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $300K (4/23)
    $500,000

    10389 Summer City Rd, Spring City, TN 37381

    5beds
    2,471sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this custom 5BR/4BA home in Spring City, set on over an acre of unrestricted land with beautiful mountain views. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility, the home features two spacious master suites, warm wood flooring, and a cozy fireplace that adds charm and character. Step outside to enjoy a refreshed deck and in-ground pool, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or soaking in the peaceful surroundings. Recent updates, including a new HVAC system, provide added peace of mind, while features like a tankless water heater, generator, propane setup, and two septic systems add convenience and flexibility for larger households or future plans. With no restrictions, this property is ideal as a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or homestead. Enjoy the quiet of country living while staying within easy reach of outdoor recreation and local amenities. Freedom, privacy, and mountain beauty, all in one place.
    27 days
    |
    253
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Asher Black 423-208-4943,

    Keller Williams Realty 423-664-1900,

    Jethro Perez 423-227-4575,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1532950

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Propane, Wood
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s), Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Hall, Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, Multiple Locations, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Tub/shower Combo, Plumbed
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,471
      • Total interior livable area: 2,471 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,471

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, Off Street, Kitchen Level
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Porch - Covered
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Other, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: Filtered, In Ground
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Pasture, Skyline, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.01 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1 acre
      • Features: Cleared, Farm, Few Trees, Front Yard, Level, Near Golf Course, Rolling Slope, Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 041 040.01
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s), Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle,See Remarks
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $202/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $9,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,032
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,216/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Price change$800,000+60%$324/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1532951 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$500,000-37.5%$202/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1337574 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$800,000$324/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3179631 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listing removed$800,000+60%$324/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1529769 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$500,000-37.5%$202/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1332431 Report a problem
        11/30/2025Listed for sale$800,000$324/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1323139 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2016$56 +2.1%$2,475
        2015$55 $2,475
        2014$55 +0.6%$2,475 +0.6%
        2013$55 +7.1%$2,460
        2012$51 +0.2%$2,460
        2011$51 +11%$2,460
        2010$46 +5%$2,460 +5%
        2009$44 +17.7%$2,343
        2008$37 -6.4%$2,343 +12.8%
        2007$40 $2,077
        2006$40 +16.6%$2,077
        2005$34 -21.5%$2,077
        2004$43 +121.4%$2,077 +121.4%
        2002$20 $938

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37381

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable