Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $630,200

    10397 Allen Rd, Clarkston, MI 48348

    4beds
    2,830sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    3 Acres Lot
    $630,200 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $3,730 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $630,200

    $599,000 - $662,000

    $3,730/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,093/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,093/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location is everything - and this home was built with location in mind. Located on a tranquil, wooded 3-acre retreat minutes from downtown Clarkston - a serene getaway while close to the amenities and dining that downtown has to offer. This spacious 4 bd/3.5 bt home was designed with the natural setting in mind. Each room was planned to have stunning views of the surroundings. Enjoy the spacious covered front porch-take a second and enjoy the views-don't worry, you won't give up those views when inside! The primary suite is located on the main level (no steps!) and features a jetted garden tub with abundant windows. The spa-like tub is adjacent to the recently remodeled walk-in shower and opposite the new granite vanity tops. This private oasis is connected to the primary bedroom which also shares amazing views of the beautiful property. A second en-suite is located on the upper level and also features gorgeous views and full bath. Two additional upper bedrooms with large closets and a third full bath between the rooms. The main level also features a formal dining area and a den/office room. Moving past the powder room, we come to the heart of the home - the open-concept great room and kitchen. Featuring a vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace and a wall of windows, the great room adjoins the kitchen (w/ walk-in pantry) via the tiered island creating a gathering space for big groups and still intimate enough for a quiet morning coffee. A breakfast nook backstops the kitchen and leads out to the light and airy 3-season room. Not enough? Then be sure and check out the daylight basement. It is plumbed for a 4th full bath, has a tall ceiling lined with engineered joists and some walls are framed. Oversized 3.5 car garage, Generac standby generator, Anderson Windows, alarm system, brick paver patio, retractable awning cover, r/o filter. updates include: roof (2021) new primary tile-shower and granite vanity tops (2023), carpet t/o primary suite, office and upper bedrooms (2023). Furnace/A/C (2018). VR Tour available

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0806200039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clarkston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Sold$551,000$195/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230018782 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Pending sale$551,000$195/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230018782 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for sale$551,000-3.3%$195/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230018782 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20221026446 Report a problem
    9/18/2022Price change$569,900-5%$201/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221026446 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$599,900+66.6%$212/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221026446 Report a problem
    4/2/2003Sold$360,000-16.5%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2002Sold$431,130+474.8%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2000Sold$75,000-1.3%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/1999Sold$76,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $247,200 +0.9%
    2023-- $244,900 +4.5%
    2022-- $234,300 +3.9%
    2021-- $225,400 +6.5%
    2020-- $211,600 +3.2%
    2019-- $205,000 +10.6%
    2018$5,265 +8.7%$185,300 +5.3%
    2015$4,844 $176,000 +13.9%
    2014-- $154,500 +10.2%
    2011-- $140,200 -11.7%
    2010-- $158,700 -13.2%
    2009-- $182,900 -9.4%
    2002-- $201,800 -6%
    2001-- $214,700 +38.4%
    2000$7,319 $155,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48348