Skip main navigation
Sold for $50,000
  • $50,000

    10397 Roxbury St, Detroit, MI 48224

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $40/sqft
    $1,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $288/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $288/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brick bungalow on Detroit's east side. Living room with fireplace. Bathroom with original tile. Needs clean out and rehab. Good candidate for flip or fix and rent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Benjamin Ness 248-736-1175,

    Clyde Realty LLC,

    Alex Lauer 313-974-1830,

    Clyde Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Ryan Lonsway, 6501424498

    Real Broker LLC Troy

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240066194MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,248

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40.00 x 111.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: W21I059038S
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement, Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer At Street
    • Water: Public, Waterat Street

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Detroit
    • Subdivision: PARK DRIVE NO 5

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2025Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2025Price change$1,200-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Listed for rent$1,225+58.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2024Sold$50,000-13.8%$40/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240066194 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Pending sale$58,000$46/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240066194 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for sale$58,000-13.4%$46/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240066194 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Sold$67,000+131%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Argo Property Management LLC Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/25/2020Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Argo Property Management LLC Report a problem
    12/30/2019Price change$775+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/27/2019Price change$725-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: City Management Group Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: City Management Group Report a problem
    9/18/2018Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: City Management Group Report a problem
    9/11/2018Price change$750-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: City Management Group Report a problem
    7/30/2018Listed for rent$775+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: City Management Group Report a problem
    9/27/2017Sold$29,000-10.8%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2017Listed for sale$32,500+8.7%$26/sqft
    Source: Detroit Investment Company #217053917 Report a problem
    3/14/2017Listing removed$29,900$24/sqft
    Source: Metro Detroit Property Management #217009939 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Listed for sale$29,900$24/sqft
    3/8/2017Pending sale$29,900$24/sqft
    2/9/2017Price change$29,900-23.3%$24/sqft
    11/12/2016Listed for sale$39,000+333.3%$31/sqft
    Source: City Management Group #216104134 Report a problem
    6/21/2016Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Detroit Global Team Report a problem
    1/26/2016Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: Turn Key Property Solutions Report a problem
    10/10/2012Sold$9,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2012Sold$9,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $23,300 +25.3%
    2024-- $18,600 +14.8%
    2023-- $16,200 +21.8%
    2022-- $13,300 +4.7%
    2021-- $12,700
    2020$585 -43%$12,700 +18.7%
    2019$1,027 $10,700 +17.6%
    2018$1,027 $9,100 +7.1%
    2017-- $8,500 +28.8%
    2016$1,550 $6,600
    2015$1,550 -31%$6,600 -70.6%
    2013$2,247 +45%$22,466 -31.8%
    2010$1,550 $32,938 -12%
    2009-- $37,430 -13.5%
    2008-- $43,272
    2007-- $43,272 +5.5%
    2005$231 $41,016 +3%
    2004-- $39,821 +130.7%
    2001$1,123 +12.2%$17,258 +3.2%
    2000$1,001 $16,723

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Outer Drive-Hayes