Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $243,100

    104 Anderson Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    3beds
    1,050sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $243,100 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $1,506 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,100

    $231,000 - $255,000

    $1,506/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,539/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,539/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready with fresh paint and all new appliances. All hardwood floors on main living area. Full unfinished basement, ready for expansion. Back yard is fenced for pets. Make this your next home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0036A161

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Lines/Above Ground, Telephone Lines/Above Ground, Electric Lines/Above Ground

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ringgold

    Other

    Other facts
    • Rooms: Bedroom - Master Level: 1st Level
    • Rooms: Kitchen Level: 1st Level
    • Rooms: Bedroom - Additional Level: 1st Level
    • Interior: Washer & Dryer Hookup, Expansion Area, Plum/Stubbed Basement
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Septic Tank
    • Cooling: Central, Electric
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range - Free Standing, Water Heater - Electric
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Garage Door Opener
    • Rooms: Living Room Level: 1st Level
    • Community Features: Internet Access
    • Garage/Parking: Attached, 1 Car Garage, Basement
    • Exterior Features: Patio/Deck, Fence, Porch
    • Utilities: Cable Lines/Above Ground, Telephone Lines/Above Ground, Electric Lines/Above Ground
    • Bed/Bath: Master on Main Level, Tub/Shower Combo
    • Roofing: Shingle, Asphalt
    • Rooms: Kitchen, Bedroom - Master, Bedroom - Additional, Living Room, Bath - Half, Foyer, Bath - 1
    • Floors: Hardwood Floors
    • Lot Description: Gradual Sloping
    • Rooms: Foyer Level: 1st Level
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    • Rooms: Bath - Half Level: 1st Level
    • Exterior: Partial Stone, Siding, Masonry
    • Dining: Combined w/Kitchen
    • Rooms: Bath - 1 Level: 1st Level
    • Furnished/Unfurnishd: Unfurnished
    • Foundation: Masonry, Other
    • Green Features: Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Central Heat, Central Air
    • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
    • Property Type: A
    • Description: 1 Level,Site Built,Split Foyer
    • Listing Agent’s State of Licensure: GA
    • Listing Office’s State of Licensure: GA
    • HOA Frequency: Monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2023Sold$215,000$205/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2493803 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Pending sale$215,000$205/sqft
    2/25/2023Contingent$215,000$205/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1369240 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$215,000+119.4%$205/sqft
    5/18/2017Sold$98,000+5.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1262050 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Listed for sale$92,900+23.9%$88/sqft
    Source: Teems & Teems Realty #1262050 Report a problem
    8/29/2014Sold$75,000+50%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2012Sold$50,000-4.2%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2012Price change$52,200-4.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty #1169789 Report a problem
    12/1/2011Price change$54,900-4.9%$52/sqft
    10/27/2011Listed for sale$57,700+39.4%$55/sqft
    6/7/2011Sold$41,400-63.5%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2006Sold$113,500$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,467 +19.6%$74,043 +28.8%
    2023$1,226 +26.9%$57,507 +24.5%
    2022$966 $46,185
    2021$966 +0.6%$46,185 +12.4%
    2020$961 +8.1%$41,089 +8.1%
    2019$889 -5.3%$38,008
    2018$939 +10.2%$38,008 +10.2%
    2017$852 $34,488 +7.4%
    2016-- $32,118
    2015-- $32,118 -3.4%
    2014-- $33,244
    2013-- $33,244
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30736