Welcome to 104 Ashley Drive, a charming home that beautifully combines privacy with proximity to the vibrant college town of Clemson, SC.Nestled in a well-established and sought-after neighborhood, this property is conveniently located next to Clemson Elementary School and justminutes from Clemson University, easy access to all the university’s amenities. Step inside to discover a spacious interior with vaulted ceilings,creating an open and airy atmosphere. The home features three generous bedrooms and two full baths. A bright and inviting sunroom leads outto a back deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The large bedrooms provide plenty of space, and the fully equipped kitchen makes meal prepa breeze. A dedicated laundry room adds convenience to daily living. Outside, you’ll find a fenced-in backyard with a garden, ideal for outdooractivities or gardening enthusiasts. The two-car detached carport and outbuilding additional storage and parking options. Plus, the convertedtwo-car garage has been fully heated and cooled, providing a versatile rec room for all your entertainment needs. This home is the perfectbalance of privacy and accessibility to Clemson’s vibrant community—don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
For sale
$390,000
104 Ashley Rd, Clemson, SC 29631
3beds
1,916sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1987
0.51 Acres Lot
$372,500 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully equipped kitchenOpen and airy atmosphereTwo-car detached carportThree generous bedroomsBright and inviting sunroom
- 83 days |
- 564 |
- 30 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tim Brackin 864-238-1736,
Brackin Ventures Realty
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1583039
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Sun Room, Other/See Remarks, Bonus Room/Rec Room
Primary bedroom
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Bonus room
- Area: 480
- Dimensions: 20 x 24
Heating
- Electric, Gas Available, Forced Air, Multi-Units, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, 2nd Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Bookcases, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Smooth, Countertops-Solid Surface, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Attic Fan
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,916 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Carport, Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Front Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 126 x 175 x 126 x 175
- Features: Sidewalk, Few Trees, 1/2 - Acre
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 405416944121
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding, Other
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $410,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,679
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
Estimated market value
$372,500
$354,000 - $391,000
$2,131/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $390,000-0.2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listing removed | $390,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: WUMLS #20288425 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $2,000-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: WUMLS #20288425 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,200+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: WUMLS #20288425 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Price change | $390,900-2.3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,900+66.7%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Listing removed | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: WUMLS #20283268 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: WUMLS #20283268 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: WUMLS #20275886 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,250$1/sqft |
Source: WUMLS #20275886 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2019 | Sold | $239,900$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2019 | Pending sale | $239,900$125/sqft |
Source: The Carolina Agent Grp.Upstate #1383680 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $239,900$125/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 +10% | $11,030 +14.9% |
| 2024 | $1,527 +5.3% | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $1,450 +2% | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $1,421 -1.9% | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $1,449 -62.8% | $9,600 +0% |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $9,596 +46.7% |
| 2019 | $3,891 +336% | $6,540 +15.1% |
| 2018 | $892 +7.1% | $5,680 |
| 2017 | $833 | $5,680 |
| 2015 | $833 -5.1% | $5,680 -2.9% |
| 2008 | $879 | $5,850 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,850 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,850 +17.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,965 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29631