Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $859,900

    104 Atwood Rd, Erdenheim, PA 19038

    4beds
    2,300sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $853,800 Zestimate®
    $374/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New roofNew kitchens and bathsStone front colonialLargest most private yards
    Every aspect of this Chesney Downs stone front colonial has been upgraded and is new. 4 bedrooms 3.5 baths. New Kitchens and baths new sheet rock and wiring, new roof and garage door beautifully finished basement that walks out to one of the largest most private yards in this development. The attic was created into a 4th bedroom with all new flooring through out the entire home. Don't miss this opportunity
    20 days
    |
    2,094
    |
    116
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tony Rizzo 215-698-2029,

    RE/MAX 2000 2156982000

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2177434MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Area: 500
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,300
      • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,800
      • Finished area below ground: 500

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Basement, Built In, Garage Faces Side, Attached, Driveway, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two and One Half
      • Stories: 2.5
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 55.00 x 0.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 520000802001
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $374/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $173,110
      • Annual tax amount: $8,664
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $853,800

        $811,000 - $896,000

        $3,436/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$859,900+89%$374/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2177434 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Sold$455,000-9%$198/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2146272 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Pending sale$499,900$217/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2146272 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Price change$499,900-3.8%$217/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2146272 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Price change$519,900-3.7%$226/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2146272 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Price change$539,900-9.9%$235/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2146272 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Price change$599,000-7.8%$260/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2146272 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Listed for sale$650,000$283/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2146272 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,445 +4.8%$173,110
        2024$8,059 $173,110
        2023$8,059 +5.4%$173,110
        2022$7,644 +2.8%$173,110
        2021$7,433 +2.2%$173,110
        2020$7,272 +1.6%$173,110
        2019$7,160 +2.9%$173,110
        2018$6,960 +2.9%$173,110
        2017$6,766 +2.3%$173,110
        2016$6,615 +2.8%$173,110
        2015$6,432 +1.2%$173,110
        2014$6,353 +2%$173,110
        2013$6,229 +2%$173,110
        2012$6,105 +2.5%$173,110
        2011$5,957 +3.3%$173,110
        2010$5,769 +1.6%$173,110
        2009$5,676 +4.6%$173,110
        2008$5,427 +4.6%--
        2007$5,187 +2.5%--
        2006$5,061 +4.7%--
        2005$4,833 +5%--
        2004$4,602 -0.1%--
        2003$4,606 +10.1%--
        2002$4,185 +9.6%--
        2000$3,819 +6.9%--
        1999$3,571 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19038

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable