Skip main navigation
Sold for $259,000
  • $259,000

    104 Concord Rdg, Warner Robins, GA 31093

    3beds
    1,701sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $276,300 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,300

    $262,000 - $290,000

    $1,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **BACK on the market due to buyer's loan failure!!** Hurry now, their loss is now your chance to snatch this exceptionally maintained 5 year old ALL BRICK home featuring upgraded durable & modern Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the living spaces & kitchen, with granite countertops & tile floors in each bathroom. Open concept layout with split bedroom floor plan & an abundance of natural lighting throughout. The spacious master suite includes tiered ceilings, double vanities, completely tiled shower, & generous sized walk-in closet. Extra touches make this house just right for its new owner: from the kitchen's under cabinet lighting, to the addition of an extra large grilling / entertaining patio (plus covered porch) out back, to the easy & attractive landscaping (including irrigation system and privacy fence) & complete gutter system already in place. Call today for a tour!!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,701 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0C0320163000

Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Warner Robins

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2023Sold$259,000-2.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2023Pending sale$265,000$156/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #231510 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$265,000$156/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #231510 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$265,000$156/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #231510 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$265,000+39.8%$156/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #231510 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Sold$189,500$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,869 -0.8%$107,240 +2.3%
    2024$2,894 -4.5%$104,840 +14.6%
    2023$3,031 +8.9%$91,480 +10.1%
    2022$2,783 +0.2%$83,120 +4.9%
    2021$2,777 +78.1%$79,200 +18%
    2020$1,559 -34%$67,120
    2019$2,363 +697.7%$67,120 +699%
    2018$296 $8,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31093