Skip main navigation
Sold for $80,000
Street View
  • $80,000

    104 Cross St, Oneida, TN 37841

    --beds
    0baths
    1,072sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1915
    1 Acres Lot
    $80,100 Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $1,277 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $80,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,277/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $374/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $374/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    104 Cross St, Oneida, TN 37841 is a single family home that contains 1,072 sq ft and was built in 1915. It contains 0.75 bathroom. This home last sold for $80,000 in March 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $80,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,277/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0.75
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,072 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 052IC01600000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oneida

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$80,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$713 $22,825
    2024$713 -2.8%$22,825
    2023$733 +35%$22,825 +87.1%
    2022$543 +3.5%$12,200
    2021$525 $12,200
    2020$525 +8%$12,200
    2019$486 $12,200
    2018$486 +22.7%$12,200 -9%
    2017$396 -24.1%$13,400
    2016$522 +3.2%$13,400
    2015$506 $13,400
    2014$506 $13,400
    2013-- $13,400
    2012$501 $13,400 -5%
    2011$501 +0.1%$14,107
    2010$500 +10.4%$14,107
    2009$453 +14.3%$14,107 +8.7%
    2008$396 $12,973
    2007-- $12,973 +16.4%
    2006$425 +7.9%$11,146
    2005$393 -4.6%$11,146
    2004$412 +32.1%$11,146
    2002$312 $11,146
    2001-- $11,146 -44.3%
    2000-- $19,996

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37841