104 Crown Point Rd, Parsippany, NJ 07054
Home value
$684,100
$609,000 - $759,000
$4,282/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,282/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,282/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$315/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$315/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 2,178 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 29006980500104
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Parsippany
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $290 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $4,400-99.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,500+52.5%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2014 | Sold | $512,500-3.3%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2014 | Listing removed | $2,950$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First Choice Parsippany #3163256 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $530,000+23.3%$251/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First Choice Parsippany #3165884 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,950$1/sqft |
| 6/22/2004 | Sold | $430,000+5.1%$204/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2003 | Sold | $409,000+65.3%$194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2000 | Sold | $247,385-0.8%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/1999 | Sold | $249,350$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,371 | $356,100 |
| 2024 | $12,371 +0.4% | $356,100 |
| 2023 | $12,321 +6% | $356,100 |
| 2022 | $11,620 -1.1% | $356,100 -2.2% |
| 2021 | $11,750 +5.1% | $364,000 |
| 2020 | $11,178 +2.3% | $364,000 |
| 2019 | $10,931 +2.4% | $364,000 |
| 2018 | $10,672 +1.8% | $364,000 |
| 2017 | $10,480 +2.6% | $364,000 |
| 2016 | $10,214 +1.4% | $364,000 |
| 2015 | $10,072 +2.6% | $364,000 |
| 2014 | $9,821 +1.7% | $364,000 |
| 2013 | $9,653 +2.4% | $364,000 |
| 2012 | $9,428 +2% | $364,000 |
| 2011 | $9,242 +5.6% | $364,000 |
| 2010 | $8,754 +5% | $364,000 |
| 2009 | $8,340 | $364,000 +0.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $363,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $363,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $363,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $363,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $363,100 +194% |
| 2002 | -- | $123,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $123,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 07054