Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    104 Georgetown Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028

    4beds
    1,747sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    8,015 Square Feet Lot
    $335,000 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $3,026 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,000

    $302,000 - $372,000

    $3,026/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor Alert! Currently rented through 2025 for $2600 a month. Currently being marketed for rent. This 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom home located in Chestnut Ridge is minutes from Local Shopping, College and Hospital. Call for your private tour.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicholas Jacoby 609-214-4726,

    Excel Realty & Property Management,

    Co-Listing Agent: Robert F Bailey 856-430-1381,

    Excel Realty & Property Management

    Bought with:

    Yogesh U Thakur, 2190185

    Keller Williams Prime Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2053262MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,747
    • Total interior livable area: 1,747 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,747
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,015 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 060009500002
    • Zoning: R2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 31200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2025Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2055722 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Sold$320,000-1.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2053262 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Pending sale$325,000$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2053262 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Contingent$325,000$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2053262 Report a problem
    2/22/2025Listed for sale$325,000+62.5%$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2053262 Report a problem
    11/26/2024Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2050406 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2037828 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2037828 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2024Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2022Sold$200,000+29%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/28/2021Listed for rent$2,600+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/26/2020Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown #NJGL268014 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    4/13/2020Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2020Listed for rent$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2020Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2019Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2019Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/21/2018Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listed for rent$2,400+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2012Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection Turnersville #6046097 Report a problem
    5/18/2012Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    10/8/2009Sold$155,000+269%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/1999Sold$42,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,790 $164,500
    2024$5,790 +0.6%$164,500
    2023$5,756 +1%$164,500
    2022$5,698 -1.7%$164,500
    2021$5,795 -0.7%$164,500
    2020$5,838 +33%$164,500
    2019$4,388 $164,500
    2018$4,388 -23%$164,500
    2017$5,700 +2.2%$164,500
    2016$5,577 +2.3%$164,500
    2015$5,450 +1.4%$164,500
    2014$5,374 +5.5%$164,500
    2012$5,096 +10.6%$164,500
    2011$4,608 +3.1%$164,500 +93.1%
    2010$4,469 +2.6%$85,200
    2009$4,354 $85,200
    2008-- $85,200
    2007-- $85,200
    2006-- $85,200
    2005-- $85,200
    2004-- $85,200
    2003-- $85,200
    2002-- $85,200
    2001-- $85,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08028