This home is located in the peaceful surroundings of Pine Bluff AR. This Charming property offers the perfect country living just a few minutes away from all the amenities. This home has 2 levels and a sunroom. This house offers plenty of space and convenience. This home sits on 2.47 acres ideas for gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding after a long day. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful property your next home. Bring your best offer.
Active
$125,000
104 Grider Field Ladd Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71601
4beds
1,552sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1939
2.62 Acres Lot
$111,900 Zestimate®
$81/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 14 hours |
- 76 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
LaTunda Edwards 501-412-5189,
Brokers Guild Real Estate 501-367-8413
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019382
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Family Room, Bonus Room
Features
- 2 Bedrooms Same Level, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,552
- Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Parking Pad
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
Lot
- Size: 2.62 Acres
- Dimensions: 975 x 112
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 93177439000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1939
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $81/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $80,900
- Annual tax amount: $359
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$111,900
$79,000 - $144,000
$1,141/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000+26.3%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2006 | Sold | $99,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $428 -7.2% | $13,640 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $461 +16.7% | $13,020 +5% |
| 2022 | $395 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $395 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $395 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $395 -3.7% | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $410 -1.1% | $12,400 +0.7% |
| 2017 | $415 | $12,310 |
| 2016 | $415 +9.8% | $12,310 |
| 2015 | $378 | $12,310 |
| 2014 | $378 -2.3% | $12,310 |
| 2013 | $387 | $12,310 -1.9% |
| 2012 | $387 -41.3% | $12,550 +2.5% |
| 2011 | $659 -34.7% | $12,240 |
| 2009 | $1,009 +6.2% | $12,240 +9.1% |
| 2008 | $950 | $11,220 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $10,200 +18.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $8,639 +4.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $8,293 -4% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,638 +13.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $7,601 +10% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,910 +9.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $6,316 +10.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $5,723 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71601