Step into this inviting three bedroom, two bath residence set on a generous 1.08-acre property, just minutes from the sparkling shores of Lake Keowee. Nearby access at South Cove Park offers convenient boat launches, picnic areas, camping options, and pickleball courts, making it easy to enjoy an active outdoor lifestyle.
Inside, the home features a practical and welcoming layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A spacious foyer greets you at the entrance and leads into the main living area, where soaring cathedral ceilings create an open, airy feel. The living room includes a pellet fireplace with a wood mantle, adding warmth and character, and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and formal dining area. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with granite countertops, a tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, refreshed cabinetry, and a counter-height bar for additional seating. It also opens directly to a large deck, ideal for outdoor dining and relaxation.
The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flexibility. The primary suite serves as a comfortable retreat with a fully renovated en-suite bathroom featuring a walk-in, no-step shower with dual Roman shower heads, a standalone soaking tub, double marble vanity and upgraded lighting. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are located on the opposite side of the home; both secondary bedrooms have been refreshed with new paint, flooring and ceiling fans, while the guest bathroom has been updated with new flooring, fresh paint and marble vanity.
Throughout the home, numerous updates enhance both style and function, including LVP flooring, upgraded lighting and fixtures, board-and-batten accent walls, updated laundry room cabinetry and appliances, and refreshed spaces in the foyer, hallway, and dining room.
Additional features include a tall crawlspace with standing room, a separate outbuilding for extra storage, and extensive exterior improvements such as a new front door, shutters, porch columns, updated lighting, and enclosed under-deck storage.
Enjoy a peaceful setting with easy access to both the mountains and nearby town conveniences, and the added bonus of being less than a mile from Lake Keowee’s South Cove Park.
For sale
$375,000
104 Indian Trail Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
3beds
1,786sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
1.08 Acres Lot
$362,900 Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Porch columnsFully renovated en-suite bathroomTile backsplashSpacious foyerBoard-and-batten accent wallsLvp flooringSoaring cathedral ceilings
- 25 days |
- 2,255 |
- 157 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Albertson 864-710-5164,
Albertson Real Estate, LLC,
Broadus Albertson 864-723-7017,
Albertson Real Estate, LLC
Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20300106
Originating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Main Level Primary, Other, Pull Down Attic Stairs, See Remarks, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Blinds, Tilt-In Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,786
- Total interior livable area: 1,786 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 2080201003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $175,852
- Annual tax amount: $1,511
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$362,900
$345,000 - $381,000
$2,107/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+18.3%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Sold | $317,000-2.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Pending sale | $324,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $324,900+106.9%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2014 | Sold | $157,000-7%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2014 | Price change | $168,900-0.6%$95/sqft |
Source: Clardy Real Estate, Inc #20148491 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2014 | Price change | $170,000-2.9%$95/sqft |
| 8/7/2013 | Price change | $175,000-2.7%$98/sqft |
Source: 1st Choice Realty-Clemson #20142205 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $179,900-55%$101/sqft |
| 7/16/2012 | Sold | $400,000$224/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $7,030 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $7,030 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $7,030 |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | $167,570 |
| 2019 | -- | $167,570 |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $6,137 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $5,570 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,570 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,940/mo
Principal & interest
$1818
Property taxes
$122
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29672