Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,525/mo

    Fees may apply

    104 Karima Cir, Rincon, GA 31326

    2beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Playground for kidsStainless microwaveCommunity poolBbq stationOne story no stairsFreshly painted walls
    Find Carlisle Village in the heart of Rincon, GA. NEWLY renovated townhouse. Brand new LVP flooring throughout home, new tiles in kitchen and bathroom. Freshly painted walls. Stainless microwave, and white appliance package including fridge/freezer, dishwasher, and over/stove. ONE STORY no stairs, Community pool, 1 mile walking trail around the neighborhood, covered area with picnic tables, bbq station, playground for kids, vaulted ceilings in master bedroom, high 15 ft ceilings in living room. Owner pays HOA (covers Landscaping, pool upkeep, roof repair, dog trash station).Very close to big box grocery stores and schools. Neighborhood is less than 1 mile away from a number of dining options, public gold course, and a lot more.
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Landscaping included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: R2670001C00

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,525+17.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/12/2022Listed for rent$1,300-8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/11/2022Price change$1,425-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/3/2022Listed for rent$1,450+5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/16/2022Listed for rent$1,375+7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/22/2021Listed for rent$1,275+15.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/11/2021Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listed for rent$1,100+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/12/2021Price change$1,075-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/11/2020Price change$1,100+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/9/2020Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/4/2020Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listed for rent$1,050+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/16/2020Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/11/2020Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 31326