Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $397,300

    104 Lakewinds Court, Inman, SC 29349

    3beds
    1,874sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $397,300 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,300

    $377,000 - $417,000

    $2,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home sold on 2/28/2020 for $275,000

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, 1st Floor, Walk-In
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Sun Room, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Split Floor Plan
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Attic: Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Outdoor Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,874 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disability Access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch-Screened
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Spa features: Private, Bath, Tub-Jetted
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Out Building w/Elec.
    • Parcel number: 2211110600

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Microwave-Stand Alone, Cook Top-Smooth
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Sun Room, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Split Floor Plan
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Outdoor Fireplace
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch-Screened
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard
    • ExteriorFeatures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood, Brick Veneer-Partial
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, 1st Floor, Walk-In
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s), Out Building w/Elec.
    • SpaFeatures: Private, Bath, Tub-Jetted
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Paved, Attached Garage 2 Cars
    • Attic: Storage
    • Cooling: Electric
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Separate
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • CommunityFeatures: Street Lights
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • PetsAllowed: Pet Restrictions
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Street Lights
    • AssociationAmenities: Common Areas
    • Roof: Architectural
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Disability Access
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2023Sold$345,000-4.1%$184/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1483402 Report a problem
    12/17/2022Pending sale$359,900$192/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1483402 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listed for sale$359,900$192/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1483402 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Pending sale$359,900$192/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1483402 Report a problem
    11/25/2022Price change$359,900-4%$192/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1483402 Report a problem
    11/12/2022Pending sale$374,900$200/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1483402 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Price change$374,900-1.3%$200/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1483402 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listed for sale$379,900$203/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1483402 Report a problem
    10/16/2022Pending sale$379,900$203/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1483402 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listed for sale$379,900$203/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1483402 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Pending sale$379,900$203/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1483402 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Listed for sale$379,900+29.1%$203/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1483402 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listing removed$294,349$157/sqft
    Source: Joan Herlong & Associates Sotheby's International Realty #1400946 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Pending sale$294,349+11.2%$157/sqft
    3/2/2020Price change$264,777-3.7%$141/sqft
    2/28/2020Sold$275,000+3.9%$147/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #264747 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Price change$264,777-10%$141/sqft
    1/20/2020Pending sale$294,349$157/sqft
    12/3/2019Price change$294,349-1.7%$157/sqft
    9/19/2019Price change$299,349-3.2%$160/sqft
    9/3/2019Listed for sale$309,349+61.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Joan Herlong Sotheby's Int'l #1400946 Report a problem
    12/5/2013Sold$191,900-4%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2013Listed for sale$199,900$107/sqft
    Source: Prudential C. Dan Joyner Co., REALTORS #210159 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $13,800
    2024$2,068 +17.9%$13,800 +18.7%
    2023$1,755 $11,628 +5.7%
    2022-- $11,000
    2021-- $11,000 +24.9%
    2020-- $8,809
    2019-- $8,809
    2018$1,038 $8,809 +15%
    2017$1,038 +18.2%$7,660
    2016$878 $7,660
    2015$878 -24.2%$7,660 -33.3%
    2014$1,158 $11,490 +57.5%
    2013-- $7,296
    2012-- --
    2011-- $7,780
    2010-- $7,780
    2009-- $7,780 -0.1%
    2008-- $7,784 +14.5%
    2006$1,494 $6,800
    2005-- $6,800
    2004$1,488 +5%$6,800
    2003$1,417 $6,800 +15.1%
    2002-- $5,910
    2001$1,143 +13%$5,910
    2000$1,011 $5,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29349