Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $752,900

    104 Long Ridge Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    4beds
    3,238sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $752,900 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $5,132 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $752,900

    $700,000 - $806,000

    $5,132/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,132/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,132/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large Colonial with 2 acres located on one of Danbury's most scenic roads and desired neighborhoods. Commuters dream located just 5 min. from Redding Train Station and 10 min. to Rt. 7 and I-84. With 3,434 s/f of living space it's the perfect family home with a huge family room, den with fireplace and office off the kitchen. Living and dinning rooms are large enough to host any size gathering. All three bathrooms have been renovated with tile and updated fixtures, the main living area has beautiful hardwood floors and large bay windows. Very large Master bedroom has large double closets and full bath with tub and separate shower. Full basement is partially finished with a walkout to back yard and a separate utility/storage room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,238 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: DANBMJ22L23

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Danbury

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2021Sold$478,000-1.4%$148/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170404529 Report a problem
    6/29/2021Contingent$485,000$150/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170404529 Report a problem
    6/12/2021Price change$485,000-7.6%$150/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170404529 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Listed for sale$525,000+10.5%$162/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170404529 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #170368498 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Listed for sale$475,000$147/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170368498 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Contingent$475,000$147/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170368498 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Listed for sale$475,000$147/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170368498 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Contingent$475,000$147/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170368498 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Price change$475,000-13.5%$147/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170368498 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Listed for sale$549,000+52.5%$170/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170368498 Report a problem
    4/13/2017Sold$360,000-5%$111/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99149356 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Listing removed$379,000$117/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #99149356 Report a problem
    10/1/2016Price change$379,000-5%$117/sqft
    8/25/2016Price change$399,000-4.8%$123/sqft
    7/23/2016Listed for sale$419,000+10.3%$129/sqft
    5/25/2010Sold$380,000-2.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98432032 Report a problem
    3/18/2010Listed for sale$390,000-1.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Agent #98406929 Report a problem
    2/14/2010Listing removed$395,000$122/sqft
    Source: Agent #98406929 Report a problem
    8/18/2009Listed for sale$395,000-6.5%$122/sqft
    Source: Agent #98406929 Report a problem
    7/10/2009Listing removed$422,500$130/sqft
    Source: Agent #98406929 Report a problem
    6/20/2009Listed for sale$422,500-6.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Agent #98406929 Report a problem
    2/15/2009Listing removed$450,000$139/sqft
    Source: Point2 #98406929 Report a problem
    1/29/2009Price change$450,000-4.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Point2 #98406929 Report a problem
    10/23/2008Price change$469,900-6%$145/sqft
    Source: RealEstateShows.com #98377149 Report a problem
    8/15/2008Price change$499,900-3.8%$154/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #98377149 Report a problem
    7/26/2008Listed for sale$519,900$161/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #98377149 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,601 +2.3%$424,200
    2024$10,367 +4.7%$424,200
    2023$9,897 +26.8%$424,200 +53.3%
    2022$7,808 +2.2%$276,700
    2021$7,637 $276,700
    2020$7,637 $276,700
    2019$7,637 $276,700
    2018$7,637 +0.8%$276,700 +5.7%
    2017$7,579 +0.9%$261,800
    2016$7,508 +1.5%$261,800
    2015$7,398 +15.5%$261,800 -9.8%
    2006$6,403 -11.3%$290,400
    2004$7,219 +2.3%$290,400
    2003$7,054 +18.7%$290,400 +18.7%
    2001$5,944 +16.9%$244,600
    2000$5,083 -7.8%$244,600 -7.8%
    1999$5,515 $265,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06810