Skip main navigation
Active
  • $219,000

    104 Longview Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    3beds
    1,242sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $216,200 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled in the heart of Stockbridge this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and everyday convenience. An ideal place to settle in and create lasting memories. The roof was thoughtfully upgraded in 2012 with GAF Timberline Prestique 30 Shingles. In addition, all windows were replaced with vinyl windows in 2014, ensuring improved energy efficiency and a fresh, look throughout. You are greeted with a sense of warmth and possibility as soon as you enter this home. Featuring a spacious layout filled with natural light, and an uplifting feeling throughout. Whether you're hosting family gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening in, each space is designed to feel both functional and welcoming. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, ready for everything from casual mornings to festive dinners. The living area provide a cozy backdrop for relaxation and connection with family and friends. The bedrooms provide a calm escape from daily busyness, while the outdoor area encourages you to unwind, host gatherings, or just appreciate being outside. Located in a well-established community, this home provides easy access to local shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. Bringing you both convenience and a sense of neighborhood charm!
    16 days
    |
    943
    |
    69
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria Brakefield 678-544-3019,

    MOT-J

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10742677MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Laundry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Tile Bath
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,242
      • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,242
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: S3001007000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $193,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,235
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $216,200

        $205,000 - $227,000

        $1,729/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$219,000+463%$176/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10742677 Report a problem
        4/20/2011Listing removed$38,900$31/sqft
        Source: MetroMax Properties, Inc. #02983427 Report a problem
        4/10/2011Price change$38,900-4.9%$31/sqft
        3/31/2011Listed for sale$40,900$33/sqft
        12/23/2010Listing removed$40,900$33/sqft
        12/12/2010Listed for sale$40,900+7.9%$33/sqft
        12/7/2010Sold$37,895-67%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/15/2007Sold$115,000-0.9%$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/22/2003Sold$116,000+24.7%$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/13/2002Sold$93,000$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,104 +16.8%$77,520
        2024$2,658 +38.2%$77,520 +57.9%
        2023$1,923 $49,080
        2022$1,923 +17.2%$49,080
        2021$1,640 +6.6%$49,080 +25.6%
        2020$1,539 0%$39,080
        2019$1,539 $39,080
        2018$1,539 +63.9%$39,080 +66.7%
        2016$939 $23,440
        2015$939 +13.4%$23,440 +9.9%
        2014$828 $21,320
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$1,603 +45.7%--
        2007$1,100 +17.9%$42,440
        2005$933 $42,440 +8.2%
        2004$933 -27.7%$39,240 +10.8%
        2003$1,290 +72.4%$35,400 +3.1%
        2002$748 -7.6%$34,320
        2001$810 -14.9%$34,320 +4.3%
        2000$951 $32,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30281

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable