Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $275,000

    104 Main St, Star Prairie, WI 54026

    3beds
    1,554sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1910
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $283,900 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,976 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,900

    $267,000 - $301,000

    $1,976/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,715/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,715/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this timeless and charming newly remodeled 3BR/2BA 2-story home in the heart of Star Prairie! The house features main level living, 3 spacious bedrooms, a main level full bath with laundry, beautifully refinished original hardwood floors, and a lot of original woodwork throughout. The expansive 21x14 eat-in kitchen has new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, custom cabinets, LVP flooring, and a buffet/breakfast bar. Also, don't miss the 12x12 screened-in gazebo with electricity out back. This home has seen some major upgrades, including new plumbing, electrical, sheetrock, high ceilings, 3 brand new ductless mini-splits, ceiling fans, new lighting, knotty pine tongue 'n' groove, and more. Parking and storage are not an issue with the large 26x25 detached garage. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Austad 651-271-6085,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Johnathan Mielke

    LPT Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6587989MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x8
    Bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x6
    Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 30 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6x5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 294 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6x6
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ductless Mini-Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level, Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,554
    • Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,554
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (26 x 25)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 165 x 66
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Gazebo
    • Foundation area: 1000
    • Parcel number: 182100020000
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Materials
    • Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt,Pitched
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    4/25/2025Sold$275,000-3.5%$177/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6587989 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Pending sale$285,000$183/sqft
    3/1/2025Price change$285,000-4.7%$183/sqft
    1/11/2025Price change$299,000-4.2%$192/sqft
    10/7/2024Price change$312,000-4%$201/sqft
    8/29/2024Listed for sale$325,000+58.5%$209/sqft
    2/8/2024Sold$205,000+2.5%$132/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6476994 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Pending sale$200,000$129/sqft
    1/19/2024Listed for sale$200,000$129/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,230 +5.3%$135,600
    2023$2,118 +30.8%$135,600
    2022$1,620 +21.7%$135,600 +98.5%
    2021$1,332 +5%$68,300
    2020$1,269 -24.5%$68,300
    2019$1,681 +6.3%$68,300
    2018$1,580 +25.6%$68,300
    2017$1,258 +2.8%$68,300
    2016$1,225 +3.3%$68,300
    2015$1,186 +1.9%$68,300
    2014$1,164 -0.2%$68,300
    2013$1,166 -9.5%$68,300
    2012$1,288 +6.1%$68,300
    2011$1,214 -3.3%$68,300
    2010$1,255 -13.5%$68,300 -13.7%
    2009$1,450 -1.8%$79,100
    2008$1,476 -2%$79,100
    2007$1,507 +11.2%$79,100
    2006$1,354 +3.2%$79,100
    2005$1,312 $79,100
    2004-- $79,100
    2003$1,384 $79,100 +59.5%
    2002-- $49,600
    2001-- $49,600
    2000-- $49,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54026