Pending
$284,500
3beds
1,422sqft
104 Mollie Rd, Harmony, NC 28634
3beds
1,422sqft
Stick/site built, residential, single family residence
Built in 2006
0.90 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
What's special
Expansive backyardPrivate peaceful setting
Set on .9 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home offers space, updates, and a functional layout! The expansive backyard is lined with mature pine trees along the rear, creating a private, peaceful setting. Inside, brand new LVP flooring runs throughout, with fresh paint in every room, including ceilings, for a clean, ...
- 23 days |
- 459 |
- 43 |
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1218110
Listed by:
Hollie Breazeale 336-775-6093,
World Headquarters of Awesome Inc. DBA Dash Carolina
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1218110
Originating MLS: Greensboro
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.33 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11.67
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12.42
Breakfast
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8.75 x 9.58
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8.75 x 11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7 x 5.67
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.75 x 18.33
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,422
- Total interior livable area: 1,422 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,422
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.9 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: F1030A0001
- Zoning: RS-4
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $189,760
- Annual tax amount: $1,307
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Storage Shed
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $284,500 |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $284,500+18866.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Sold | $1,500-98.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2014 | Sold | $122,500-7.2% |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2014 | Pending sale | $132,000$93/sqft |
Source: Prater Property #670113 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2013 | Price change | $132,000-9%$93/sqft |
Source: Prater Property #670113 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $145,000+14.2%$102/sqft |
Source: Prater Property #670113 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2010 | Sold | $127,000-8.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2010 | Price change | $139,230+7.2%$98/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United Statesville #962769 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2010 | Price change | $129,900-6.7%$91/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #962769 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2010 | Price change | $139,230-7%$98/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors of Charlotte, NC #962769 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $149,700-3.4%$105/sqft |
Source: NCI #529758 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2009 | Listing removed | $154,900$109/sqft |
Source: ERA Premier Realty #874785 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2009 | Price change | $154,900+3.3%$109/sqft |
Source: ERA Premier Realty #874785 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2009 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$105/sqft |
Source: ERA Premier Realty #529758 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2009 | Listed for sale | $154,900+11.4%$109/sqft |
Source: ERA Premier Realty #529758 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2006 | Sold | $139,000$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 +14.8% | $189,760 +28.9% |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $1,138 -0.6% | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $1,145 +0.6% | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $1,138 +10.1% | $147,200 +10.8% |
| 2020 | $1,033 -99% | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $103,318 +9900% | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $1,033 -2.6% | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $132,800 -3.9% |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $138,150 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $138,150 |
| 2014 | $1,061 +16.4% | $138,150 |
| 2013 | $912 | $138,150 -0.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $138,590 -1.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $140,780 |
| 2010 | -- | $140,780 |
| 2009 | -- | $140,780 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,596/mo
Principal & interest
$1437
Property taxes
$159
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$286,300
$272,000 - $301,000
$1,660/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 28634