Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (5/10)
    $130,000

    104 N 15th St, Decatur, IN 46733

    4beds
    2,023sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious and affordable 4-bedroom, 1.5 bath located in downtown Decatur, Indiana. This property offers an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, or investors looking for value and space. This home has a lot of potential and is located near local parks and food. Schedule your showing today!
    23 days
    |
    2,490
    |
    85
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cameron Buccieri 512-923-3593,

    Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc,

    James Felger,

    Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202615056MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 961
      • Dimensions: 31 x 31
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Office
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Gas Range
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Extra Rm
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,023
      • Total interior livable area: 2,023 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,023
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 130X48
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 02212000011000
      • Parcel number: 010504211029.000022

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $109,100
      • Annual tax amount: $291
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,549/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Price change$130,000-13.3%
        Source: IRMLS #202615056 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$150,000+141.9%
        Source: IRMLS #202615056 Report a problem
        5/29/2008Sold$62,000+55%
        Source: IRMLS #2717030 Report a problem
        10/10/2007Sold$40,000
        Source: IRMLS #10009781 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$212 +345.4%$109,100 +8.8%
        2024$48 $100,300 +8.8%
        2023-- $92,200 +7.3%
        2022-- $85,900 +8.9%
        2021-- $78,900 -3.1%
        2020-- $81,400 +4.5%
        2019-- $77,900 +1.6%
        2018$25 $76,700 +1.9%
        2017$25 $75,300 +3.4%
        2016-- $72,800 +4.4%
        2014-- $69,700 -0.9%
        2013$401 +6.4%$70,300 +4.1%
        2012$377 -15.8%$67,500 -8.2%
        2011$448 -0.2%$73,500
        2010$449 +9.8%$73,500 +2.5%
        2009$409 +37.7%$71,700 +7%
        2007$297 $67,000 -2.6%
        2006-- $68,800 +13.5%
        2005-- $60,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46733

          Getting around

          68 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable