Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $102,800

    104 N Poe St, Letona, AR 72085

    2beds
    912sqft
    Rural Residential
    Built in 1978
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $102,800 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $102,800

    $91,000 - $113,000

    $887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $480/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $480/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This was a 3 bedroom 1 bath home seller made it a 2 bedroom 2 bath home. Both bathrooms have walk in showers. House has new roof and new hot water heater. Nice tree shaded lot. Make a great starter home or someone looking to downsize. Call today for your personal tour. *See Agent Remarks.*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Courthouse
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 01100063000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, One Story
    • Property subtype: Rural Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Piers
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

• Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Stove, Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, One Story
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • Fencing: Partial
    • OtherStructures: Workshop
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • LotSizeSource: Courthouse
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • FoundationDetails: Crawl Space
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash, Rural Development, New Loan-Conventional, New Loan-VA, New Loan-FHA
    • InteriorFeatures: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
    • ConstructionMaterials: Metal/Vinyl Siding

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2023Sold$88,000+3.5%$96/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23009464 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Contingent$85,000$93/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23009464 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$85,000+49.1%$93/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23009464 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Sold$57,000-0.7%$63/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #20001281 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Price change$57,400-4.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Crye*Leike Champion Real Estate Group, Inc. #20001281 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Listed for sale$59,900+19.8%$66/sqft
    10/23/2018Sold$50,000$55/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #17016449 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Listing removed$50,000$55/sqft
    Source: Crye*Leike Champion Real Estate Group, Inc. #17016449 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listed for sale$50,000+77.4%$55/sqft
    11/7/2013Listing removed$28,178$31/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #10359533 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$28,178-15%$31/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #10359533 Report a problem
    9/25/2013Price change$33,150-15%$36/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #10359533 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Listed for sale$39,000-49.1%$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #10359533 Report a problem
    5/29/2013Sold$76,637-14.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2008Sold$90,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$448 $10,470
    2024$448 +1838.2%$10,470
    2023$23 -68.4%$10,470
    2022$73 $10,470
    2021$73 $10,470 +50.2%
    2020-- $6,970
    2019$298 $6,970
    2018$298 $6,970
    2017$298 $6,970
    2016$298 -9.9%$6,970 -9.9%
    2015$331 +17.3%$7,740 +17.3%
    2014$282 +4.6%$6,600 +4.6%
    2013$270 $6,310 -18.5%
    2012-- $7,740
    2011-- $7,740 +1.2%
    2010-- $7,650
    2009-- $7,650 +71.5%
    2008-- $4,460
    2007-- $4,460
    2006-- $4,460 +10.4%
    2005-- $4,040
    2004-- $4,040
    2003-- $4,040
    2002-- $4,040 +0.5%
    2001-- $4,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72085