Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Realty One Group Next Level
    Bought with: EXP Realty
    $633,000

    104 Old Auburn Road, Derry, NH 03038

    3beds
    2,277sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $633,500 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $3,807 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $633,500

    $602,000 - $665,000

    $3,807/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a private 1.1-acre corner lot, this spacious Gambrel-style home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern comfort—with easy access to Route 28 and I-93. Featuring over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, the heart of the home is a bright eat-in kitchen with quartz countertops, new stainless-steel appliances, and plenty of room to gather. The cathedral-ceiling family room provides an airy retreat and direct access to the back deck. Upstairs, you’ll find a large primary bedroom with double closets, a newly remodeled bathroom, and two additional bedrooms. Outside, enjoy relaxing on the oversized country porch—complete with electricity—or the level backyard. Recent updates include a newer heating system, 2-year-old mini-splits, plus a pellet and coal stove for reliable warmth year-round. Don’t miss your chance to make this move-in-ready Derry gem your new home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kayla Pelletier,

    Realty One Group Next Level 888-888-7653

    Bought with:

    Jared Venezia

    EXP Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085324MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Mini Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,277
    • Total interior livable area: 2,277 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,277
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Country Setting, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: DERYM14B29L4
    • Zoning description: LDR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Gambrel
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Clapboard Exterior
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$633,000-1.1%$278/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5085324 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$640,000-3.8%$281/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$665,000+37.1%$292/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2021Sold$485,000$213/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4872059 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,197 +11.8%$599,100 +23.7%
    2023$10,013 +9.3%$484,200 +0.6%
    2022$9,160 +7.5%$481,100 +37.5%
    2020$8,517 +0%$349,900 +7.4%
    2019$8,513 +0.4%$325,900
    2018$8,483 +6.9%$325,900 +18.6%
    2017$7,934 +6.7%$274,900
    2016$7,439 +0.4%$274,900 +8.4%
    2015$7,410 -0.6%$253,500
    2014$7,458 +1.3%$253,500 +8.5%
    2013$7,359 +3.3%$233,700
    2012$7,123 +19.6%$233,700 +7%
    2011$5,958 -4.3%$218,500
    2010$6,223 -0.9%$218,500 -11.1%
    2008$6,278 -3.8%$245,900 -16.9%
    2007$6,527 $296,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03038