Skip main navigation
Sold for $354,900
  • $354,900

    104 Park Springs Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    4beds
    2,552sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,466 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,466/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,076/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,076/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Home That Has Everything — and Nothing Extra to Maintain. We are a seasoned and experienced military family moving on to our next assignment. We welcome financially PRE-APPROVED buyers (with or without buyer's agents) to CALL for a visit. Pre-approval letter required. A reputable, local attorney and LEGAL TEAM are ready to ensure 100% compliance on all ends, and a smooth closing for all parties. At 2,552 square feet, this is the rare home that feels just right — spacious enough for every family member to have their own world, intimate enough that nobody gets lost in it, and easy to keep up with - in a GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD and community!!! A true ranch-style layout means easy living on one level, designed for real life, which makes the home enjoyable and not an extra burden. The local landscape company is the same one trusted by the HOA and many neighbors here in North Springs. Oh! And a well can be dug too!! Four generous bedrooms anchor the floorplan, plus a dedicated office/den with front street views means extra space for home-based work & creative projects. The painted and finished garage with epoxy flooring keeps your vehicles, gear, and tools protected and organized. The Family room has a real wood-burning fireplace — that makes for GREAT nights and warm gatherings. And the grand sunroom floods the home with light through every season (we turned it into the dining room and rotated with seasons), a versatile space that flows from morning coffee ritual to family holiday celebrations and fun game nights effortlessly. The backyard is paradise and can be turned into an oasis. Always a songbird chirping, and plenty of room for a future gazebo and pool!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,552 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230050507

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$395,000-1.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for sale$399,900+12.7%$157/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2025Sold$354,900$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2024Pending sale$354,900$139/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #592330 Report a problem
    10/8/2024Listed for sale$354,900$139/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #592330 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Pending sale$354,900$139/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #592330 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listed for sale$354,900+14.5%$139/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #592330 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Sold$310,000+3.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2023Pending sale$300,000$118/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #570001 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Contingent$300,000$118/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #570001 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$300,000$118/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #570001 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$1,373 +0.2%$7,000
    2021$1,370 -1.3%$7,000
    2020$1,389 +1.9%$7,000
    2019$1,364 +6.9%$7,000 +5.6%
    2018$1,276 $6,630
    2017$1,276 +1.9%$6,630
    2016$1,253 +0.3%$6,630
    2015$1,248 -0.4%$6,630 -96%
    2014$1,253 +0.2%$165,800 +2400.8%
    2013$1,251 $6,630 -9.1%
    2012-- $7,290
    2011-- $7,290
    2010-- $7,290
    2009-- $7,290 +11.1%
    2008-- $6,560
    2007-- $6,560
    2006-- $6,560 +12.1%
    2005-- $5,850 +21.1%
    2004-- $4,830
    2003-- $4,830
    2002-- $4,830
    2000-- $4,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29223